Thanks to Peter Lickfold for the results from the meeting at the Manchester Velodrome last night (December 2).
RESULTS
GROUP 1
16 LAP POINTS
1. Alex Foster   Border City Whlrs
16 LAP SCRATCH
1. Ellis Kirkbride   Border City Whlrs
12 LAP SCRATCH
1. Andy Aldridge   V-Sprint
UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1. Andy Aldridge   V-Sprint
1 KM SCRATCH
1. Ellis Kirkbride   Border City Whlrs
GROUP 2
20 LAP POINTS
1. Ian O’Brien   Wakefield Tri
20 LAP SCRATCH
1. Heath Munro   Private Member
COURSE DES PRIMES
1. Graham Atkinson   Lancaster CC
UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1. Graham Atkinson   Lancaster CC
1 KM SCRATCH
1. Jeff Winstanley   Get Lost Collective
GROUP 3
20 LAP POINTS
1. Lisa Daley   Sport City Velo
20 LAP SCRATCH
1. David Pullen   East Bradford CC
UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1. Stephen Kirkbride   Border City Whlrs
12 LAP SCRATCH
1. Stephen Kirkbride   Border City Whlrs
1 KM SCRATCH
1. Martin Bennerman   Manchester Whlrs
GROUP 4
20 LAP POINTS
1. Barry Charlton   Lyme RC
20 LAP SCRATCH
1. Joel Partington   Eastlands Velo
UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1. Matt Waters   Retford Whlrs
COURSE DES PRIMES
1. Barry Charlton   Lyme RC
1 KM SCRATCH
1. Matt Waters   Retford Whlrs
GROUP 5
20 LAP POINTS
1. Harry Crew   Derby Mercury
26 LAP SCRATCH
1. Levi Moody   Pedalsport
COURSE DES PRIMES
1. Rob Busby   Richardsons RT
12 LAP SCRATCH
1. Levi Moody   Pedalsport
1 KM SCRATCH
1. Levi Moody   Pedalsport
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT