James Coleman of Whitham Wheelers wins the Lincoln Wheelers Charity 10 mile time trial
Result
1 James Coleman Witham Wheelers 20.22
2 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 21.02
3 Rob Watkinson Doncaster Wheelers 21.35
4 Andy Broxholme Lincoln Wheelers 21.40
5 Stuart Wells Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 21.46
6 Adam Hardy Wolds RT 21.46
7 Richard Cordin Matlock CC 21.48
8 Doug Forrester Matlock CC 21.49
9 Richard Robinson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 22.01
10 Patrick Gould Matlock CC 22.05
11 Jeremy Hargrave Spalding CC 22.25
12 Mark Booth Kiveton Park CC 22.51
13 David Bulter Lincoln Wheelers 23.11
14 Alan Tibble Lincoln Wheelers 23.34
14 Rob Brewer Lincoln Wheelers 23.34
15 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park CC 23.39
16 Jeremy Nicholson Lincoln Wheelers 23.40
17 Gary Ward Doncaster Wheelers 23.41
18 Andy Lewin Trent Valley Road Club 23.48
19 Ian Fensom Spalding CC 23.49
20 Eddie Woollock Team Swift 23.50
21 Christopher Crawford Witham Wheelers 23.53
22 Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift 23.54
23 William Harrison Witham Wheelers 23.57
24 Brendon Thomas Alford Wheelers 24.00
25 Martin Hedley Witham Wheelers 24.07
26 Neil Winter Lincoln Wheelers 24.07
27 Ben Hamilton Rutland CC 24.48
28 Ryan Thomas Alford Wheelers 24.55
29 Shaun Pycroft Trent Valley Road Club 25.07
30 Ian Scott Boston Wheelers 25.16
31 Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers 25.21
32 Richard Walkner Team Swift 25.30
33 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club 25.31
34 David Herd Witham Wheelers 25.34
35 Martin Cullen Velo Club Lincoln 25.36
36 John Fitch Rockingham CC 25.39
37 Ian Ferraby Trent Valley Road Club 25.40
38 John Lindley Lincoln Wheelers 25.40
39 Rod Oglesby Lincoln Wheelers 25.41
40 Mark Pearce Wolsey Road Club 25.49
41 Oliver Fensom Spalding CC 25.52
42 John Woolley Lincoln Wheelers 26.09
43 Dave Pike Sleaford Wheelers 26.18
44 Philip Batch Scunthorpe Road Club 26.39
45 Paul Elwell Rossington Wheelers 26.41
46 Phil Smithurst North Notts Olympic 26.44
47 Paul Fairey Witham Wheelers 27.23
48 Robin Maclagan VTTA North Midlands 27.38
49 John Mould Lindsey Roads 27.42
50 Alan Kaye City Road Club (Hull) 27.49
51 Arthur Middleton Alford Wheelers 27.55
52 Bill Censi Lindsey Roads 28.06
53 Mike Overton Trent Valley Road Club 28.50
54 Neil O’ Brien Lincoln Wheelers 29.34
55 Colin Taylor Planet X RT 30.45
56 Trevor Roberts Lincoln Wheelers 32.59
57 Stephen Brown Scunthorpe Road Club 33.45
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique