Blake Pond wins event 2 of the Jill Edmonds Memorial Spring Double 10 Time Trial Series on Saturday
This event was also the SW District 10mile TT Championship
Result
1 Blake Pond North Devon Wheelers 20.4
2 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon Cycling Club 21.37
3 Graham Moir North Devon Wheelers 21.48
4 Mark Lees North Devon Wheelers 21.56
5 Rob Scott Plymouth Corinthians CC 22.1
6 Harry Edney North Devon Wheelers 22.45
7 Scott Tomkinson Camel Valley C & TC 23.04
8 Martyn Lewis www.cyclelogic.co.uk 23.15
9 Garry James Penzance Wheelers 23.2
10 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthians CC 23.46
11 Darren Penn Camel Valley C & TC 23.57
12 Andrew Ellis www.cyclelogic.co.uk 23.58
13 David Bennett Yogi CC 23.59
14 John Fazakerley Penzance Wheelers 24.06
15 Adrian Hennessy Dales RT 24.35
16 Peter Jory One & All Cycling 24.4
17 Zoe Betteridge North Devon Wheelers 25.09
18 Edward Trezona-Phillips www.cyclelogic.co.uk 25.23
19 Arthur Burke Camel Valley C & TC 26.1
20 Andrew Brook Camel Valley C & TC 26.39
21 Ginine Wilce Camel Valley C & TC 26.5
22 Lewis Wilton Camel Valley C & TC 26.56
23 John Beaven 1st Chard Wheelers 27.13
24 Maria Hindle North Devon Wheelers 27.16
25 Sally Edney North Devon Wheelers 27.59
26 Damian Cudmore Camel Valley C & TC 28.04
27 Alan Chapman Camel Valley C & TC 28.07
28 Ali White Yogi CC 28.28
29 Chris Jose Penzance Wheelers 28.44
30 James Bolton Camel Valley C & TC 28.45
31 Penny Collof One & All Cycling 29.31
32 Paul Sage www.cyclelogic.co.uk 29.55
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique