Blake Pond of North Devon Wheelers wins the St Austell Wheelers CC Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday
Result
1 Blake Pond North Devon Wheelers 52.20
2 Richard Oram Exeter University CC 55.49
3 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC 56.28
4 Rob Scott Plymouth Corinthian CC 56.45
5 Paul Friday Penzance Wheelers 56.54
6 Alessandro Gourley Penzance Wheelers 56.58
7 Paul Walshe Plymouth Tri Club 57.40
8 Julian Harper Exe Velo CC 58.54
9 Tom Moran RU Training Today 59.04
10 David Rouse North Devon Wheelers 59.16
11 Steve Hocking-Thompson CS Dynamo 59.57
12 Damian Ayling Penzance Wheelers 59.58
13 Tony Farnell One and All CC 1.00.14
14 Andrew Crawford St Austell Wheelers 1.00.17
15 Mark Hooper One and All CC 1.00.49
16 Joshua Bullock Tavistock Wheelers 1.01.00
17 Gary James Penzance Wheelers 1.01.14
18= Chris Birch North Devon Wheelers 1.01.39
18= Stuart Sly One and All CC 1.01.39
20 Peter Miners Camel Valley CC 1.02.50
21 Peter Blackshaw Penzance Wheelers 1.03.37
22 Gary McCallum Penzance Wheelers 1.03.42
23= Chris Gostling Exeter Wheelers 1.04.55
23= Michael Hooper One and All CC 1.04.55
25 James Wiltshire St Austell Wheelers 1.04.58
26 Tim McEvoy Newquay Velo 1.04.59
27= Andrew Ellis www.Cyclelogic.co.uk 1.05.41
27= Chris Dominey Newquay Velo 1.05.41
29 Steve Inglefield St Austell Wheelers 1.06.02
30 Lisa Picton Camel Valley CC 1.06.47
31 Doug Duncan St Austell Wheelers 1.07.46
32 Adrian Hennessy Dales RT 1.07.56
33 Jeremy Summers Minehead CC 1.09.14
34 David Timms One and All CC 1.09.55
35 Rod Stewart Tavistock Wheelers 1.11.02
36 Kim Homewood Penzance Wheelers 1.11.48
37 Dean Ward 1st Chard Wheelers 1.11.51
38 Alan Chapman Camel Valley CC 1.18.45
39 Michael Crane St Austell Wheelers 1.20.02
40 Richard Shadbolt St Austell Wheelers 1.20.38
41 Josephine Gilbert One and All CC 1.21.05
AWARDS
1st Blake Pond North Devon Wheelers 52.20
2nd Richard Oram Exeter University CC 55.49
3rd Rob Scott Plymouth Corinthian CC 56.45
VETS
Fastest 40-49 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC 56.28
Fastest 50-59 Tom Moran RU Training Today 59.04
Fastest 60-69 Tony Farnell One and All 1.00.14
FASTEST LADY
Lisa Picton Camel Valley CC 1.06.47
FASTEST JUNIOR
Michael Hooper One and All CC 1.04.56
TEAM
Blake Pond, David Rouse and Chris Birch
North Devon Wheelers-Southfork
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands