Joel Wainman wins the Lincs Road Race Association 50 mile time trial on June 15
Results
1 Joel Wainman Team Swift 01:48:10
2 Julian Ramsbottom Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 01:51:44
3 Rob Townsend Team Swift 01:52:04
4 Philip Graves York Triathlon Club 01:52:55
5 Paul Evans Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 01:54:11
6 Jim Boyle Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express – Impsport) 01:54:40
7 Ian Dalton Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express – Impsport) 01:54:42
8 David Ellis Mapperley CC 01:55:11
9 Richard Robinson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 01:56:07
10 Neil Palmer Spalding CC 01:57:32
11 Michael Westwell Mapperley CC 01:57:45
12 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 01:58:45
13 Richard Walker Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 01:59:38
14 Stephen Howgill Leicestershire RC 02:00:22
15 Ian Pike Fenland Road Club 02:01:55
16 Mark White Bike Science – Boardman Elite – SCU 02:02:08
17 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Wheelers CC 02:02:12
18 Chris Ward Spalding CC 02:03:01
19 Sean Hunt Lincoln Whs CC 02:04:51
20 Chris O’Rourke Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express – Impsport) 02:05:59
21 Rob Brewer Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express – Impsport) 02:07:30
22 Adi Mackinder Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express – Impsport) 02:08:12
23 Daniel Speed Bike Science – Boardman Elite – SCU 02:09:20
24 Andrew Howett Sleaford Wheelers CC 02:09:29
25 David Butler Lincoln Whs CC 02:09:45
26 Steven Welch Welland Valley CC 02:10:51
27 Gary Irvine Rossington Whs 02:12:39
28 Sean Powers RAF CA 02:13:08
29 Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club 02:13:29
30 Steven Boat Welland Valley CC 02:13:51
31 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC 02:14:03
32 Martin Hedley Witham Wheelers 02:14:08
33 Harry Bellars (J) Spalding CC 02:14:14
34 Ryan Thomas (J) Alford Whs 02:14:43
35 Martin Cullen Velo Club Lincoln 02:15:34
36 Mark Robinson Bourne Whs CC 02:15:42
37 John Needham Alford Whs 02:17:05
38 Jon Clarke Lincoln Whs CC 02:17:07
39 Dave Leonard RAF CA 02:17:10
40 Phil Nelson Hemel Hempstead CC 02:18:35
41 Louise Day (W) Team Jewson Mi Racing Thule 02:19:17
42 Brendon Thomas Alford Whs 02:20:21
43 John Hatfield Leeds Westfield CC 02:21:10
44 Richard Horton Sleaford Wheelers CC 02:21:11
45 Kathryn Smith (W) Sleaford Wheelers CC 02:22:56
46 Andy Newham Lincoln Whs CC 02:23:47
47 Alan Wheeler Boston Whs 02:24:27
48 Carl Wilkinson Alford Whs 02:28:01
49 Barry Drew Spalding CC 02:41:38
50 Sarah Bentley (W) Spalding CC 02:42:15
51 Micky Pell Alford Whs 02:42:55
52 Peter Holland (T) Lincoln Whs CC 02:54:54
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)