Result: Preston Park Youth Track Omnium 2013

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Joe Fry of RST/Trigon one of the many winners in the Preston Park Youth Track Omnium 2013

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results

Under 16 Girls:
1st Abbie DENTUS Team De Ver Cycles
2nd Amy SMITH VC Jubilee
3rd Abigail VAN TWISK WXC World Racing
4th Lucy HARPER Welwyn Wheelers
5th Amy GOOD VC Londres
6th Eleanor HOLDEN VC Londres

Under 16 Boys:
1st Joseph FRY RST Racing Team
2nd Jack PLUMLEY Welwyn Wheelers
3rd Hisham AL-RAMAH VC Londres
4th Aidan WOOLVEN Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cycles
5th Louis MODELL East London Velo
6th Frank LONGSTAFF Colchester Rovers CC
7th Cameron GUTTERIDGE Welwyn Wheelers
8th Oliver CLIFF VC Londres
9th David BARNES Condor Cycles
10th George JARY VC Londres
11th Mitchell POWELL Team Terminator
12th Henry PARNELL Team ASL360
13th Archie WISHART Welwyn Wheelers
14th Jack MILLER Woolwich CC
15th Laurence JONES Preston Park Youth CC
16th Glenn DOSSETT Welwyn Wheelers
17th Nile JONES Preston Park Youth CC
18th Bradley CLARK Green Arrow CRT
19th Sean WILSON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club

Under 14 Boys:
1st Fred WRIGHT VC Londres
2nd Boru PRATT MCCULLAGH VC Londres
3rd Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN Preston Park Youth CC
4th Theo MODELL East London VĂ©lo
5th Max CHEATLE VC Londres
6th Kareem AKINNIBI VC Londres
7th Michael PARRY Welwyn Wheelers
8th Joe HILL Preston Park Youth CC
9th Simon BIRD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10th Douglas MCCAULEY Preston Park Youth CC
11th Jake BLOW Preston Park Youth CC
12th Ivor PATTERSON VC Londres
13th Nicholas GILL Redhill CC
14th Arlo LUDEWICK VC Londres
15th Nicholas WICKENS Preston Park Youth CC
16th Alexander MARINKO MAECHLER Preston Park Youth CC
17th Hayden CASSIDY VC Londres
18th Toby MILES Welwyn Wheelers
19th Laurence LISHER Green Arrow CRT
20th Isaac WRIGHT Preston Park Youth CC
21st Thomas BURNETT VC Londres

Under 12 Boys:
1st Alexi EDWARDS Welwyn Wheelers
2nd Finley NEWMARK VC Londres
3rd George SLOAN VC Jubilee
4th Lauren HIGHAM Welwyn Wheelers
5th Finlay WELLINGS VC Londres
6th Michael WICKENS Preston Park Youth CC
7th Thomas GLOAG VC Londres
8th Georgina BURNETT PPYCC
9th Sam BUCHANAN Preston Park Youth CC
10th Sophie LEWIS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
11th Harry TOWNING Welwyn Wheelers
12th Joseph MARTIN Preston Park Youth CC
13th Robert MERCER Colchester Rovers CC
14th Megan PANTON Woolwich CC
15th Oliver PARTNER Colchester Rovers CC
16th India GLOAG VC Londres
17th Ethan O’HARA-HARRIS Preston Park Youth CC
18th Seth LUDEWICK Herne Hill Youth CC
19th Naomi HOLT Welwyn Wheelers
20th Adam CHURCHILL Preston Park Youth CC
21st Lloyd COSTELLO Preston Park Youth CC
22nd Edward BARTON Preston Park Youth CC
23rd Christian MANZI Welwyn Wheelers

Under 10 Boys:
1st Samuel JAQUES Preston Park Youth CC
2nd Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR Preston Park Youth CC
3rd Kye LEWIS Willesden Cycling Club
4th Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers
5th Jasper SYLVESTER Preston Park Youth CC
6th James FRASER Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
7th Archie SLOAN VC Jubilee
8th Jenna MILES Welwyn Wheelers
9th Frederick NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC
10th Harry GREGORY Cycling Club Hackney
11th Natalie BLOOMER VC Londres
12th Stanley BOYD Cycling Club Hackney
13th Archie RAYNARD Preston Park Youth CC
14th Zoe SWAINSTON Colchester Rovers CC
15th Joshua BALLINGER Preston Park Youth CC

Under 8 Boys:
1st Daniel LLOYD San Fairy Ann CC
2nd Carys LLOYD San Fairy Ann CC
3rd Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Team Performance Cycle Coaching

 

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: , ,