Michael Rawson & Andrew Whalley winners at the Litherland Circuit League on Merseyside on June 19
RESULTS
2/3/4
1 Michael Rawson Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
2 Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Teram
3 Tom Bracegirdle Bike Treks Racing
4 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk
5 Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC
6 Will Thomas Velocity WD-40
7 Alastair Young Newcastle University
8 David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
9 Joshua Townson Dirtwheels Cycles
10 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC
11 James Lindsay Tri Clan
12 Richard Small Icarus Racing
13 David Yeoman North Cheshire Clarion
14 Ian Critchley Lichfield City CC
15 Tom Green Liverpool Century RC
16 Mark McGavock Southport C.C.
4ths/Women
1 Andrew Whalley BC Private Member
2 Andrew Daley BC Private Member
3 John Barraclough High on Bikes
4 Colin Wightman Formby Velo
5 Philip Dowson Liverpool University CC
YOUTH
Youth A – Boys
1 Matthew Draper Royal London 360 IOM
2 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
3 Charlie Critchley High on Bikes
4 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
Youth B – Boys
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo
2 Dan Gibson Liverpool Century RC
3 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC
4 Richard Morns Birkenhead North End CC
5 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC
6 Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC
7 Danny Harrison Birkenhead North End CC
8 Jack Scott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
Youth B – Girls
1 Savannah Morgan Ashurst Bike Club
2 Megan Barnsley Ashurst Bike Club
3 Alex Barnsley Ashurst Bike Club
4 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion
5 Betty Henderson Southport CC
Youth C – Boys
1 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC
2 James Bishop Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
3 Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC
4 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC
5 Andrew Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion
6 Alex Dobrowolski H. Middleton CC
7 Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC
Youth D – Boys
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo
2 Tyler Lloyd H. Middleton CC
3 Sam Kendall Liverpool Century RC
4 Cameron Gordon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
Youth D – Girls
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC
2 Harriet King Ashurst Bike Club
3 Ciara Meakin Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
Youth E – Boys
1 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC
2 Ben Yeoman North Cheshire Clarion
3 Michael Henderson Southport CC
Youth E – Girls
1. Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique