Bella Leach, Simas Raguckas & Phil Lenney winners at round 8 of the  SERRL Evening Series at the kent Cyclopark on June 20
RESULTS
E/1/2
1st   Simas   Raguckas   Private
2nd   Alex   Paton   Team GWB Active
3rd   Josh   Parkin   Aprire Bicycles RT
4th   Matt   Holmes   Arctic Sram
5th   Rhys    Clegg   PMR@Toachim House
6th   Matthew   Hull   SFA Racing Team
7th   Ben   Lamb   4T+ Velo club
8th   Luke   Anderson   Wigmore CC
3/4
1st   Phil   Lenney   Team GWB Active
2nd   Chris   King   Catford Banks Equipe Racing
3rd   Harry   Ribbons   Norwood Paragon CC
4th   Marco   Coppola   Gemini BC
5th   Tyler   Lemmon   Medway VC
6th   Matt   Kuwertz   Southborough whls
7th   Martin   Jones   Gemini BC
8th   Daniel    Baines   Norwood Paragon CC
9th   James   Flurey   Team Darenth
10th   Gary   Bull   Bigfoot cc
11th   Shaun    Williams   SFA Racing Team
12th   Kevin   Newland   4T+ Velo club
13th   Stuart   Baldwin   4T+ Velo club
14th   Ross   Bryan   Team GWB Active
15th   Ryan    Brett   Team GWB Active
16th   Richard   Bayfield   London Phoenix CC
17th   Simon   Charlesworth   SFA Racing Team
18th   Huck   Garip   PMR@Toachim House
19th   Aaron   Dewhurst   Team GWB Active
20th   Craig   Barton   4T+ Velo club
21st   Tim   Johnson   SFA Racing Team
22nd   John   Cockrill   SFA Racing Team
23rd   Matthew   Leary   In Gear RT
24th   Dave   Flanagan   SFA Racing Team
25th   Ian    Hodge   Southborough whls
Women
1st   Bella    Leach   London Phoenix
2nd   Cassie   McGoldrick   WyndyMilla
3rd   Rachael   Yates   London Phoenix
4th   Tabitha   Rendall   Club Cyclopark
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)