Michael Hutchinson of In Gear/Trainsharp fastest in the Cambridge CC 25 mile time trial
Result
1 Michael Hutchinson In Gear-Quickvit-Trainsharp RT 00:50:17
2 Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team 00:53:41
3 Luke Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:55:19
4 Paul Jay Team Velovelocity.co.uk 00:56:36
5 Shane Norval Cambridge CC 00:57:27
6 Richard Birtwhistle Sydenham Whs 00:58:45
7 Jonathan Weatherley CC Sudbury 00:59:28
8 Tristan Davenne Newbury RC 00:59:31
9 Alex Eason Chelmer CC 00:59:43
10 Nick White East London Velo 00:59:44
11 Darren Rule Cycle Club Sudbury 00:59:45
12 Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC 01:00:00
13 Chris Leggett Stowmarket & District CC 01:00:19
14 James Rush Cycle Club Sudbury 01:00:26
15 Simon Daw CC Sudbury 01:00:36
16 Graham Painter Chelmer CC 01:01:02
17 Mary Bower Chelmer CC 01:01:22
18 Simon Light Kings Lynn CC 01:01:23
19 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing 01:01:39
20 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC 01:01:44
21 Marcus Shields Ayr Roads CC – SCU 01:02:10
22 Julian Pegg CC Ashwell 01:02:24
23 Malcolm Sadler Chelmer CC 01:03:16
24 Chris Regan Chelmer CC 01:03:26
25 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club 01:04:01
26 Ann Shuttleworth Chelmer CC 01:04:15
27 Dave Hulatt St Ives CC 01:04:23
28 Richard Glover CC Ashwell 01:04:36
29 James McKenzie CC Ashwell 01:04:49
30 Jan Ertner Cambridge CC 01:05:11
31 Dan Wood Cardiff Ajax 01:07:01
32 Chris Priestley Bedfordshire Road CC 01:07:52
33 Lee Nowak Kings Lynn CC 01:08:13
34 David Howes West Suffolk Wheelers 01:08:57
35 Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC 01:09:18
36 David Solomon Whitewebbs CC 01:11:01
37 Richard Miller North Bucks RC 01:12:14
38 Julia Ertner Cambridge CC 01:14:09
39 Peter Baumber Cambridge CC 01:16:14
40 Anna Priestley Bedfordshire Road CC 01:23:36
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)