Tobyn Horton of Team UK Youth & Liam Yates just some of the winners at the SERRL Summer Series Event 23 at the Kent Cyclopark
RESULTS
E/1/2
1st Tobyn Horton Team UK Youth
2nd Elliott Porter Rapha Condor JLT
3rd Alex Royle Banjo Cycles
4th Ciaran O’Grady PMR@ Toachim House
5th James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth
6th Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth Pro Cycling
7th Luke Ryan Twenty3c.co.uk Focus
8th Alex Camier Pedal Heavan
9th Jonathan Harris GS Avanti
10th Connal Yates InGear RT
11th Mike Debney London Dynamo
12th Josh Parkin Aprire Bicycles RT
13th David Seager SAN FAIRY ANN CC
14th Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House
15th mikey mottram AW Cycles
16th Martin O’Grady PMR@ Toachim House
17th Lee Staples GS Avanti
Cat 3/4
1 Liam Yates catford banks equipe rt
2 Joel Natale Dulwich Paragon CC
3 Duncan Coulter Tokyo Morvelo CC
4 Moritz Jobke Private
5 Matt Kuwwertz Southborough & Dist Whls
6 Graham Austin East St Cycles
7 Tim Granshaw Handsling
8 Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC
9 Harrison Jones VO2 Dev Squad
10 Chris Jackson Strada Sport
11 Tom Hughes Sigma Sport
12 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix
13 Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon
14 Matt Leary In Gear RT
15 Scott Gilchrist 4t+velo
16 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
17 Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla
18 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles CC
19 Max Reuter Private
20 Len Delicuet London Phoenix
WOMEN
1 Cassie McGoldrick WyndyMilla
2 Bella Leach London Phoenix
3 Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC
4 Lucy Chitterton East St Cycles
5 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon
6 Sally Smith PMR@Toachim House
7 Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC
8 Rachael Cottier London Phoenix
9 marjo van velzen Kingsnorth International Wheelers
10 Rachel Yates London Phoenix
Category 4
1 Jon Melville-Baruc Greenwich Tritons
2 Wayne Beba Herberts Cycles CC
3 Jesse Yates IN-GEAR Quickvit trainsharp
4 Tom Rowing SFA Racing
5 Rod Archibald Adalta CC
6 Nick Saunders Adalta CC
7 Jake Mitchell SFA Racing
8 Matt Evans Southborough & Dist Whls
9 Adam Marcinowic Clapham Chasers
10 Mark Morris Finsbury Park CC
11 Christopher Richards 4t+Velo
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)