Louise Borthwick, James Hill, & James King winners at the Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit Crits on Saturday in the North East
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit Crits
RESULTS
E/1/2/3/4 Women
1 Louise Borthwick Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
2 Kirsty Boak Marton Race Team
3 Philippa Chambers Tyneside Vagabonds CC
4 Karen Colleran Tyneside Vagabonds CC
5 Jessica Evans New Brighton CC
6 Debbie Pine
7 Heather Urquhart
3/4
1 James Hill RST Racing Team
2 Mark Robertson Army Cycling Union
3 Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club
4 Robert Hamill Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
5 Robert Harper RST Racing Team
6 Thomas Andrews Ilkley Cycling Club
7 Ethan Delaney Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
8 Michael Harcourt Blackhawk Bikes
9 Michael Guymer TS Racing Team-Vankru
10 James Wilson Manilla Cycling
E/1/2/3
1 James King HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team
2 Richard Meadows
3 Ralf Hodgson Marton Race Team
4 Shaun Nicholson Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
5 Daniel Bryant Durham University Cycling Club
6 Steven Baker Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
7 Joseph Davison PH-MAS Cycling
8 Greg Taylor Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
9 Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling
10 Andrew Hale Speg – Project 51
11 Ruari Grant Durham University Cycling Club
12 Scott Arthur Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
13 Antony Dickinson Sunderland Clarion CC
14 Callum Wilkinson
15 Karl Denton Ouseburn Coffee Company/Legend
4th Cats only
1 James Hill RST Racing Team
2 Nicky Jovanovic All Terrain Cycles
3 Matthias Newsome Durham University Cycling Club
4 Steve Craig
5 Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club
6 Paul Brown NRG/Godleys RT
7 Jason Lee Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
8 Martin Brearey Cleveland Wheelers CC
9 Kevin Richardson Richmond Cycling Club
10 Kirsty Boak Marton Race Team
U16 Boys
1 Richie Allen Marton Race Team
2 Joe Howard Marton Race Team
3 Zeb Kyffin Gosforth RC
U14 Boys
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC
2 Benjamin Moody Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
3 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC
U12 Boys
1 George Southby East Bradford CC
2 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Marton Race Team
3 Henry Demoily Stockton Wheelers CC
U10 Boys
1 Lewis Dolan Marton Race Team
2 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC
3 Benjamin Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
U8 Boys
1 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC
2 Adam Makepeace Stockton Wheelers CC
3 Timothy James Stockton Wheelers CC
U14 Girls
1 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX
2 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC
3 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC
U12 Girls
1 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club
3 Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC
U10 Girls
1 Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC
U8 Girls
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC
2 Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique