Ian Sim of Paisley Velo won the 36 mile Fat Lads Flat Chance Road Race at East Renfrewshire (Scotland)
Result – Fat Lads Flat Chance Road Race (36 miles)
1. Ian Sim Paisley Velo 1h38m15s
2. John Farrell Ek Rc St
3. Rhys Donnelly ERC St 1st Junior
4. Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team St Junior
5. Campbell Ray St
6. Allan Adams Vc Glasgow South St
7. Paul Mcdonald Johnston Wheelers Cc St
8. Colin Tennent Glasgow Green Cc St
9. Steven Mcqueen Falkirk Bc St
10. Richard Provan Glasgow Courriers St
11. Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cc St
12. Jason Smith Glasgow Green Cc St
13. Hector Lancaster Spokes Rt St
14. Lee Gardner Glasgow Green Cc St
15. Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy St
16. Jennifer Taylor Strarley Primal St 1st Woman
17. Andrew Gumely Johnston Wheelers St
18. Derek Hamilton Pro Am St
19. Cameron Fisher Glasgow Nightingale St
20. Gary Cross Falkiirk Bc St
21. Richard Mcghee Glasgow Nightingale St
22. Brian Traynor EKRC St
23. Martyn Dinsmore Glasgow Green Cc St
24. Allan Beckett VC Astar St
25. Lewis Duff Glasgow Couriers St
26. D Avid Macmillan VC Glasgow South St
27. Martin Knox Glasgow Nightingale St Junior
28. Steven Macluskie VC Glasgow South St
29. John Craig Team Thomson Cycles St
30. Calum Mitchell Spokes Rt ST
31. Colin Mcphee Johnston Wheelers Cc St
32. Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale Cc St
33. Terence Mcmahon Glasgow Ivy Cc St
34. Ricardo Pallisco Paisley Velo Rt St
35. Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy Cc St
36. Alistair Pell Glasgow Nightingale Cc St
37. Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team St Junior
38. Douglas Pender Glasgow Nightingale Cc St
39. Gary Baxter Glasgow Ivy Cc St
40. Keith Laird Team Thomsons @6
41. Francis Webb ERC @7
42. Gavin Dempster Glasgow Green Cc @23
43. Fraser Knox Glasgow Cycle Team @43 Junior
44. Jason Smith Glasgow Nightingale Cc @53
45. Blair Whiteside Spokes Rt @2:36
46. Robert Drummond Glasgow Wheelers @6:28
50. Liam Howie Glasgow Nightingale @1lap
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique