Mathilde Matthijsse of Bonito Squadra Corse  is tops in the Nigel Measom Womens 2-day Road Race
Results – Nigel Measom Womens 2-day Road Race
Overall
1 Mathilde Matthijsse Bonito Squadra Corse
2 Emily Kay Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
3 Elizabeth Malins Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc
4 Molly Weaver Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
5 Jennifer Taylor Starley Primal Pro Cycling
6 Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
7 Helen Wyman Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
8 Alexie Shaw Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
9 Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc
10 Lydia Boylan Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa
11 Amy Hill Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc
12 Gemma Neill
13 Laura Wasley Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc
14 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Spor
15 Jane Barr Starley Primal Pro Cycling
16 Adel Tyson-Bloor Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Spor
17 Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Spor
18 Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo
19 Dani Christmas Speg – Project 51
20 Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla – Reynolds
21 Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla – Reynolds
22 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael
23 Melissa Brand Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
24 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
25 Lydia Gurley Merlin Cycles
26 Jayne Paine London Dynamo
27 Hannah Payton WyndyMilla – Reynolds
28 Gina Riley Chester RC
29 Alex Greenfield Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
30 Katie Curtis Starley Primal Pro Cycling
31 Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse
32 Tanya Griffiths Starley Primal Pro Cycling
33 Penny Rowsom
34 Mary Costelloe WyndyMilla – Reynolds
35 Julie Erskine Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa
36 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk
37 Elisabeth Brama Brighton Mitre CC
38 Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Spor
39 Emma Rata
40 Keira McVitty WyndyMilla – Reynolds
41 Evgenia Llinskaya
42 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk
43 Ellie Campbell Fusion Development Racing Team
44 Lauryn Therin Bonito Squadra Corse
45 Lucy Chittenden
46 Cassie McGoldrick WyndyMilla – Reynolds
47 Catherine Hills WyndyMilla
48 Linda Young GB Cycles.co.uk
49 Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
50 Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT
51 Sarah Rose Team 22
52 Sigrid Jochems
53 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles
54 Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC
55 Bryony Board Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa
56 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
57 Gabriella Nordin Pedal Power RT
58 Tracey Corbett
59 Abbey Norman Lichfield City CC
60 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles
61 Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo
62 Peggy Series Edinburgh RC
63 Kelly Moore Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
64 Danielle Mullis
65 Louise Marsden VC Norwich
66 Emily Mellor Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa
67 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC
PROLOGUE
1 Mathilde Matthijsse Bonito Squadra Corse
2 Emily Kay Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
3 Elizabeth Malins Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc
4 Molly Weaver Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
5 Jennifer Taylor Starley Primal Pro Cycling
6 Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
7 Helen Wyman Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
8 Alexie Shaw Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
9 Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc
10 Lydia Boylan Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa
11 Amy Hill Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc
12 Gemma Neill
13 Laura Wasley Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc
14 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Spor
15 Jane Barr Starley Primal Pro Cycling
16 Adel Tyson-Bloor Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Spor
17 Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Spor
18 Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo
19 Dani Christmas Speg – Project 51
20 Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla – Reynolds
21 Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla – Reynolds
22 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael
23 Melissa Brand Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
24 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
25 Lydia Gurley Merlin Cycles
26 Jayne Paine London Dynamo
27 Hannah Payton WyndyMilla – Reynolds
28 Gina Riley Chester RC
29 Alex Greenfield Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
30 Katie Curtis Starley Primal Pro Cycling
31 Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse
32 Tanya Griffiths Starley Primal Pro Cycling
33 Penny Rowsom
34 Mary Costelloe WyndyMilla – Reynolds
35 Julie Erskine Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa
36 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk
37 Elisabeth Brama Brighton Mitre CC
38 Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Spor
39 Emma Rata
40 Keira McVitty WyndyMilla – Reynolds
41 Evgenia Llinskaya
42 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk
43 Ellie Campbell Fusion Development Racing Team
44 Lauryn Therin Bonito Squadra Corse
45 Lucy Chittenden
46 Cassie McGoldrick WyndyMilla – Reynolds
47 Catherine Hills WyndyMilla
48 Linda Young GB Cycles.co.uk
49 Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
50 Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT
51 Sarah Rose Team 22
52 Sigrid Jochems
53 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles
54 Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC
55 Bryony Board Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa
56 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
57 Gabriella Nordin Pedal Power RT
58 Tracey Corbett
59 Abbey Norman Lichfield City CC
60 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles
61 Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo
62 Peggy Series Edinburgh RC
63 Kelly Moore Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
64 Danielle Mullis
65 Louise Marsden VC Norwich
66 Emily Mellor Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa
67 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC
Stage 1
1 Lydia Boylan Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa
2 Sigrid Jochems
3 Emily Kay Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
4 Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
5 Katie Curtis Starley Primal Pro Cycling
6 Amy Hill Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc
7 Lauryn Therin Bonito Squadra Corse
8 Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla – Reynolds
9 Gemma Neill
10 Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Spor
11 Lydia Gurley Merlin Cycles
12 Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse
13 Mary Costelloe WyndyMilla – Reynolds
14 Hannah Payton WyndyMilla – Reynolds
15 Alex Greenfield Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
16 Julie Erskine Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa
17 Mathilde Matthijsse Bonito Squadra Corse
18 Dani Christmas Speg – Project 51
19 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Spor
20 Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC
21 Laura Wasley Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc
22 Alexie Shaw Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
23 Gina Riley Chester RC
24 Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc
25 Jennifer Taylor Starley Primal Pro Cycling
26 Keira McVitty WyndyMilla – Reynolds
27 Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo
28 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles
29 Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Spor
30 Gabriella Nordin Pedal Power RT
31 Catherine Hills WyndyMilla
32 Jane Barr Starley Primal Pro Cycling
33 Tanya Griffiths Starley Primal Pro Cycling
34 Emma Rata
35 Ellie Campbell Fusion Development Racing Team
36 Abbey Norman Lichfield City CC
37 Jayne Paine London Dynamo
38 Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla – Reynolds
39 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk
40 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
41 Elizabeth Malins Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc
42 Elisabeth Brama Brighton Mitre CC
43 Lucy Chittenden
44 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael
45 Kelly Moore Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
46 Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo
47 Helen Wyman Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
48 Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
49 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
50 Adel Tyson-Bloor Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Spor
51 Molly Weaver Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
52 Penny Rowsom
53 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk
54 Melissa Brand Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
55 Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT
56 Louise Marsden VC Norwich
57 Cassie McGoldrick WyndyMilla – Reynolds
58 Sarah Rose Team 22
59 Tracey Corbett
60 Bryony Board Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa
61 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles
62 Emily Mellor Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa
63 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC
Stage 2
1 Alexie Shaw Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
2 Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Spor
3 Amy Hill Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc
4 Lydia Boylan Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa
5 Emily Kay Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
6 Sigrid Jochems
7 Lauryn Therin Bonito Squadra Corse
8 Katie Curtis Starley Primal Pro Cycling
9 Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Spor
10 Gemma Neill
11 Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc
12 Julie Erskine Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa
13 Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla – Reynolds
14 Hannah Payton WyndyMilla – Reynolds
15 Molly Weaver Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
16 Jennifer Taylor Starley Primal Pro Cycling
17 Elisabeth Brama Brighton Mitre CC
18 Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC
19 Lucy Chittenden
20 Abbey Norman Lichfield City CC
21 Lydia Gurley Merlin Cycles
22 Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo
23 Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
24 Jayne Paine London Dynamo
25 Elizabeth Malins Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc
26 Mathilde Matthijsse Bonito Squadra Corse
27 Dani Christmas Speg – Project 51
28 Emma Rata
29 Helen Wyman Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
30 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
31 Penny Rowsom
32 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
33 Jane Barr Starley Primal Pro Cycling
34 Cassie McGoldrick WyndyMilla – Reynolds
35 Gina Riley Chester RC
36 Ellie Campbell Fusion Development Racing Team
37 Catherine Hills WyndyMilla
38 Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
39 Keira McVitty WyndyMilla – Reynolds
40 Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla – Reynolds
41 Sarah Rose Team 22
42 Tracey Corbett
43 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael
44 Gabriella Nordin Pedal Power RT
45 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles
46 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique