Michael Ashurst & Cameron Jeffers winners at Litherland Circuit League in Liverpool on April 23rd
Results – Litherland Circuit League 3
E/1/2
1 Michael Ashurst Achieve Skinnergate Racing 42m. 16s.
2 Tom Bracegirdle Kuota – Spinergy – GSG @ 2secs.
3 Max Spedding PH – MAS Cycling st
4 – Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union @ 5secs.
5 Phil Gray Kuota – Spinergy – GSG @ 44secs.
6 Mark McGavock Southport CC @ 49secs.
7 Robert Shirley BC Unattached @ 1 Lap
8 David Kent St Helens CRC same
9 Joshua Townson PH – MAS Cycling same
10 Joe Bennett Warrington RC same
11 James Thompson Marsh Tracks Race Tem @ 2 Laps
3/4/Women
1 Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles 25m. 57s.
2 David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC @ 2ses.
3 Kieran Senior Team Wheelguru @ 6ses.
4 Dan Boultby Langdale Lightweights RT st.
5 Joe Bennett Warrington RC st.
6 James Lindsay Green Jersey RT st.
7 Sam Mansfield Buxton CC st.
8 Kenny Gray Kuota – Spinergy – GSG st.
9 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC st.
10 John Pritchard Finsbury Park CC @ 14secs.
11 Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC @ 26secs.
12 Rob Bishop MJS Racing @ 1 Lap
13 Stephen Perry Pendle Forest CC Same
14 Maddie Scott Southport CC Same
15 Tom Green Liverpool Century RC Same
16 Mark Hamilton Chorlton Velo Same
YOUTH
Youth A – Boys 13 Laps
1 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC 21m.01secs.
2 Charlie Critchley High on Bikes st
3 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC st
4 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC @ 7 Secs.
5 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC @ 1 Lap
6 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion @ 2 Laps
7 William Mansfield-Hickman North Cheshire Clarion same
Youth A – Girls 12 Laps
1 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC 21m. 11secs
2 Rosie Walsh Southport CC @ 2m. 30s.
Youth B – Boys 13 Laps
1 Dan Gibson Liverpool Century RC 20m. 15secs.
2 Mason Hollyman KCA @ 1m. 01s.
3 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC @ 1m.19s.
4 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC @1m.31s.
5 James Bishop Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC @ 1 Lap
6 Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Same
7 Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Same
8 Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC @ 2 Laps
Youth B – Girls 11 Laps
1 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion 20m. 25secs.
2 C. McDesrock Birkenhead North End CC @ 1m. 09s.
3 Elizabeth Henderson Southport CC @ 1m.30s.
Youth C – Boys 12 Laps
1 Harry Hollyman KCA 21m. 56secs.
2 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC @ 2 Laps
3 Andrew Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Same
4 Cameron Gordon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC @ 3 Laps
Youth C – Girls 9 Laps
1 Isabelle Gibbons North Cheshire Clarion 23m. 01secs.
2 Fran Henderson Southport CC @ 30secs
3 Grace Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion @ 46secs
Youth D – Boys Small Circuit 10 Laps
1 Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC 9m. 00secs.
2 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC @ 57secs.
3 Michael Henderson Southport CC st
4 Sam Veal BC Unattached @ 1 Lap
5 Sam Kendall Liverpool Century RC Same
Youth E – Boys Small Circuit 8 Laps
1 Alex Poulston BC Unattached 8m. 55secs.
Youth E – Girls Small Circuit 6 Laps
1 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC 9m. 09secs.
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)