Matthew Walls & Jason Scales winners at the circuit racing at Tameside on Tuesday night (May 13) Greater Manchester
Result – Tameside Circuit Racing May 13
2/3/4
1 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40
2 Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team
3 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club
4 Mark Davies Team Cystic Fibrosis
5 Mark Hamersley Team Wheelguru
6 Paul Cheetham Champion Systems
7 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite
8 Ryan McGillick Summit Cycling
9 Phil Guest
10 Tom House VC Londres
11 Justin Howcutt Chorlton Velo
12 James Mappin Sheffrec CC
13 Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC
14 Craig Morgan VC St Raphael
15 Billy Harding Orange Monkey Pro Team
16 Jock Humphries Wheelbase Altura MGD
17 David Micklethwaite 3RT
18 Calum Gillespie Cycleworks.co.uk
19 Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC
20 Rob Wilkinson
21 Steven Simpson
22 Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo
23 Tarn Fynn University of Manchester
24 Martha Gill PH-MAS Cycling
25 Ryan Ellis NFTO Race Club
26 Ian Earnshaw AllterrainRC
27 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
28 Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing
4th Cat
1 Jason Scales
2 Samuel Holden Lancashire RC
3 Andrew Bradley
4 Matt Barnes Sowerby Brothers CRT
5 Craig Howard Manchester Whlrs Club
6 Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC
7 Nicholas Wroe Holmfirth Cycling Club
8 Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club
9 Kevin McNeill Chorlton Velo
10 William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT
11 Luke Allen Sheffrec CC
12 David Stammers Bury Clarion Cycling Club
13 Brendan Devlin 3RT
14 Gareth Clarke University Of Manchester CC
15 David Uttley Huddersfield Star Whlrs
16 Tony Williams Team Wheelguru
17 Dean Clark 3RT
18 Anthony Hibbert
19 Jack Samways University Of Manchester CC
20 Thomas Maher Horwich CC
21 Matthew Woodhouse Manchester Whlrs Club
22 Chris Iredale 3RT
23 Brian Byland
24 Gary Morris Horwich CC
25 Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion
26 Karl McLelland Manchester Whlrs Club
27 Harvey Salt PM
28 OJ Borg Moberley
29 Wayne Clark 3RT
30 James Marshall 3RT
31 Jan Shearsmith Manchester Whlrs Club
32 Mitchell Jones 3RT
33 Simon Winstone University Of Manchester CC
34 Wayne Clark 3RT
35 Matthew Riddiough Boylan
36 Andrew Lacey Rossendale RC
YOUTH
Category A
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy A
2 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC A
3 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy A
4 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC A
5 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy A
6 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT A
7 Harry Myers 3RT A
Girls
1 Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo A G
Category B
1 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club B
2 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club B
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo B
4 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy B
5 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo B
6 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo B
7 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo B
8 Joseph Brooks Eastlands Velo B
9 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo B
10 Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo B
Girls
1 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo B G
Category C
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT C
2 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT C
3 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo C
4 George Spencer Private Member C
5 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT C
6 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT C
7 Iestyn Keir Bolton Hot Wheels CC C
Girls
1 Ava may Oxley-szilaggi Kirklees Cycling Academy C G
2 Johanna Smith Mossley CRT C G
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique