Latest results from round 10 of the Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League on July 9
Results – Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League 10
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
“Senior B
Unknown distance”
1 Tony Deleon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Stephen Croggon Beacon RCC
3 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC
4 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Mark Shore Walsall RCC
6 Mick Rapson Paramount CC
“Senior A
Unknown distance”
1 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Mick Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Ben Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
“Youth
Unknown distance”
1 Will Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC
6 Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Senior B, Italian pursuit
1 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC
1 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers
1 Luke Selibas MJS Racing
1 Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles
1 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC
1 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
1 Brian Handley Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
1 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
1 Mark Shore Walsall RCC
2 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Nick Selibas Birmingham CC
2 Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC
2 Mick Rapson Paramount CC
2 Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Stephen Croggon Beacon RCC
2 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Senior A, Italian pursuit
1 Ben Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
1 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
1 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
1 Will Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
1 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Tim Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Mick Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Tony Deleon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Youth, Italian pursuit
1 Will Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
1 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
1 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC
1 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC
“Senior B
Scratch race”
1 Stephen Croggon Beacon RCC
2 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC
3 Mark Shore Walsall RCC
4 Tony Deleon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
“Senior A
Scratch race”
1 James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Ben Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Will Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
“Youth
Scratch race”
1 Will Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC
5 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
“Senior B
Handicap, Women, 1 lap”
1 Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers
4 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC
5 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
“Senior B
Handicap, Men, 1 lap”
1 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC
2 Brian Handley Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Tony Deleon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Mark Shore Walsall RCC
6 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
“Senior A
Handicap, 1 lap”
1 Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Will Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Tim Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Mick Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
“Youth
Handicap, 1 lap”
1 Will Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC
3 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
“Senior A,B & Selected Youth
Handicap – Intermediate Sprint, 11 laps (of 22 total)”
1 Will Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers
“Senior A,B & Selected Youth
Handicap, 22 laps”
1 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Ben Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Mark Shore Walsall RCC
5 James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Will Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique