The startlist for the Women’s Ryedale Grand Prix and Junior Women’s Road Race Championship on Sunday
Startlist – Women’s Ryedale GP
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
There’s an entry of 80 riders for the Women’s Ryedale Grand Prix and Junior Women’s Road Race Championship on Sunday over a distance of 38.8 miles. Race starts at 9.30am.
AMPLEFORTH ABBEY AND COLLEGE
HQ Address: St.Alban’s Centre, Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, York, YO62 4HA
Two large circuits, one small circuit. 38.8 miles
RIDERS
1 J Sophie Black Bike Pure-Lemon-Aspire Deloatch
2 J Lucy Harper Bike Pure-Lemon-Aspire Velotech
3 J Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velotech
4 J Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velotech
5 J Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velotech
6 J Emma Rata Bonito Squadra Corse
7 J Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club
8 J Ashleigh Fraser Deeside Thistle CC
9 J Bethany Hayward Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
10 J Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science
11 J Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
12 J Alexandra Sheehan Merlin Cycles
13 J Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers
14 J Laura Cheesman RP Racing Team
15 J Amy Gornall RST Racing Team
16 J Elizabeth Holden RST Racing Team
17 J Lauren O’Brien RST Racing Team
18 J Annasley Park RST Racing Team
19 J Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team
20 J Lucy Shaw Solihull CC
21 J Flora Gillies Speg – Project 51
22 J Sian Botteley Squadra Donne
23 J Abigail Dentus Team De ver
24 J Abigail Dentus Team De ver
25 J Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
40 S Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse
41 S Chloe Fraser Deeside Thistle CC
42 S Emily Middleditch Deeside Thistle CC
43 S Rebecca Nixon Dundee Thistle RC
44 S Karla Boddy Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
45 S Laura Massey Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
46 S Alexie Shaw Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
47 S Ellie Campbell Fusion Development Racing Team
48 S Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science
49 S Amy Hill Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science
50 S Elizabeth Malins Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science
51 S Cassie McGoldrick Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science
52 S Laura Wasley Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science
53 S Laura Wasley Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science
54 S Joanne Blakeley GB Cycles.co.uk
55 S Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk
56 S Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk
57 S Nicola Soden GB Cycles.co.uk
58 S Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands!
59 S Louise Burnie Loughborough Students CC
60 S Louise Borthwick Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
61 S Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
62 S Rebecca Rimmington Merlin Cycles
63 S Chloe Weller Norwood Paragon CC
64 S Gabriella Nordin Pedal Power RT
80 S Holly James Private member
65 S Sarah Bell Squadra Donne
66 S Alice Cobb Squadra Donne
67 S Tanya Griffiths Starley Primal Pro Cycling
68 S Eve Dixon Team 22
69 S Jen Edwards Team 22
70 S Claire Martin Team 22
71 S Sarah Rose Team 22
72 S Nicola Juniper Team Echelon – Rotor
73 S Lydia Gurley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe
74 S Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport
75 S Emma Grant Tibco / To The Top
76 S Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael
77 S Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael
78 S Jane Barr Velocity 44 Stirling
79 S Hayley Simmonds Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa
80 S Rebecca Womersley Wyndymilla Reynolds
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique