Ethan Hayter, Fred Wright & Alexie Shaw winners at week 11 of the Crystal Palace Crits in SE London on Tuesday night
Results – Crystal Palace Crits 11
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
E/1/2
1 Ethan Hayter VC Londres
2 William Pratt Cadence Cycling Performance
3 Mike Debney Cadence Cycling Performance
4 Robert Moore Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
5 Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC
6 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC
7 Joel Natale Dulwich Paragon CC
8 Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC
9 Will Hayter London Dynamo
10 Mark Perry AllterrainRC
11 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles
12 David Webborn London Dynamo
13 Philip Glowinski VC Londres
14 Andrew Brown Dulwich Paragon CC
15 Nicholas Wilkinson Cadence Cycling Performance
16 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
17 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC
18 William Harper Dulwich Paragon CC
19 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC
20 James Stannard Dulwich Paragon CC
21 Jacob Nicholson Team Bottecchia UK
22 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo
23 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC
3/4
1 Fred Wright VC Londres
2 Phillip Belshaw Dulwich Paragon CC
3 Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC
4 Alec Briggs Rollapaluza CC
5 George Jary VC Londres
6 H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC
7 Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC
8 Jamie Abbott Team Corridori
9 Jose Jimenez Edwardes of Camberwell
10 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC
11 Oliver Craig Mono Velo CC
Women E/1/2/3/4
1 Alexie Shaw Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
2 Cassie McGoldrick Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc…
3 Joanne McRae RPM90
4 Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands!
5 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC
6 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
7 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing
8 Louise Laker PMR@Toachim House
9 Elisabeth Brama Bonito Squadra Corse
10 Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC
11 Laura Cameron
12 Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team
13 Rachel Fenton Trek Bicycle Coventry
14 Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla
15 Victoria Strila WyndyMilla
16 Amy Good VC Londres
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands