Latest results from week 4 of the Meadowbank Track League on July 15 at the velodrome in Edinburgh (Scotland)
Results – Meadowbank Track League
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
July 15 (week 4)
C riders 6 lap scratch
1   Fraser Sharp      2.10.49
2   Warren Crombie   Edinburgh RC
3   Flora Gilles   SPEG-Project 51
A + B riders 12 lap scratch
1   Stuart Balfour   Spokes Racing Team   3.56.80
2   David Martin   The Bicycle works
3   Phil Trodden   Rigmar Racers
4   Nicky Hall   City of Edinburgh Racing Club
C + youth riders double harness pursuit
1   Warren Crombie   Edinburgh RC   1.18.28
Richard Montague   Johnstone Wh
2   Fraser Sharp      1.20.70
Flora Gilles   SPEG-Project 51
3   Ian Barton   VC Glasgow South   1.24.75
James Park   Musselburgh RCC
4   Lulu Bartlett   Rigmar Racers   1.27.07
Emily Ireland
5   Julie Dominguez      1.27.85
Peggy Series   Edinburgh Road Club
Keirin
Ht 1
1   Jack Carlin   Spokes Racing Team   12.28
2   Stuart Balfour   Spokes Racing Team
3   Phil Trodden   Rigmar Racers
Ht 2
1   Chris Hartley   Edinburgh University CC   13.56
2   Warren Crombie   Edinburgh RC
3   Richard Montague   Johnstone Wh
Ht 3
1   Flora Gilles   SPEG-Project 51   14.55
2Â Â Â Julie Dominguez
3   Peggy Series   Edinburgh Road Club
C riders de’il
1   Flora Gilles   SPEG-Project 51
2   Warren Crombie   Edinburgh RC
3   Peggy Series   Edinburgh Road Club
A riders de’il
1   Stuart Balfour   Spokes Racing Team
2   Nicky Hall   City of Edinburgh Racing Club
3   David Martin   The Bicycle works
C Riders 12 laps points race
1   Flora Gilles   SPEG-Project 51   4.52.61
2   Peggy Series   Edinburgh Road Club
3   Lulu Bartlett   Rigmar Racers
A riders 10km scratch
1   Phil Trodden   Rigmar Racers   12.41.72
2   Stuart Balfour   Spokes Racing Team
3   Nicky Hall   City of Edinburgh Racing Club
4   David Martin   The Bicycle works
Meadowbank National Track League Positions as at 15 July
Open League
1st   Phil Trodden   Rigmar Racers   60
2nd   David Martin   The Bicycle works   33
3rd   Nicky Hall   City of Edinburgh Racing Club   28
4th   Flora Gilles   SPEG-Project 51   19
5th   Stuart Balfour   Spokes Racing Team   16
6th   Warren Crombie   Edinburgh RC   13
Junior League
1st   Flora Gilles   SPEG-Project 51   23
2nd   Stuart Balfour   Spokes Racing Team   16
3rd   Jack Carlin   Spokes Racing Team   5
Womens League
1st   Flora Gilles   SPEG-Project 51   14
1st=   Peggy Series   Edinburgh Road Club   14
3rd   Alison Chisholm   Edinburgh Road Club   7
Youth League
1st   Alex Ball   West Lothian Clarion   9
2nd   Christopher Hordon   West Lothian Clarion   8
3rd   Emily Ireland      7
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)