Adam Gascoigne fastest with 19.23 in the City Road Club [Hull] Open 10 mile time trial on the V718 on Wednesdaay July 16th
Result – City Road Club Hull Open 10
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 A.Gascoigne Team Pedal Power 19.23
2 C.Donaldson Gs Metro 19.30
3 D.Barnett Www.Drag2zero 19.40
4 D.Woodhouse Twickenham Cc 19.46
5 Pd Fleming Preston Wh 19.55
6 R.Krygsman Team Swift 19.56
7 J.Falconer Feryhill Wh/Mount 19.57
8 M.Wontorowski Alba Rosa 19.59
9 B.Mcintosh Crewe Clarion 20.02
10 Bx Disley Rst Sport / Aero 20.07
11 P.Lince Flex-Tech Ettridge 20.08
12 C.Parkinson Swrc Evans 20.13
13 S.Wood Yorkshire Velo 20.14
14 D.Taylor Team Bikebox Alan 20.15
15 W.Gell Coveryourcar.Co. 20.23
16 T.Mayne Birdwell Wheelers 20.29
17 S.Wright Didcot Phoenix 20.32
18 T.Harvey Mid Shropshire Wh 20.33
18 S.Gore-Brown Team Swift 20.33
20 B.Seddon Bolsover & District 20.4
20 A.Askwith Bridlington Cc 20.40
22 R.Davies Ccsudbury 20.44
23 A.Pearson Huddersfield Star 20.45
24 M.Shore Walsall Roads Cc 20.48
25 P.Granger Fairly United Ct 20.55
26 N. Parkin North Notts Oly 21.01
27 C.Lynch Team Elite 21.07
28 S.Drewett Fairly United Ct 21.14
29 G.Bates Team Swift 21.19
30 M. Wilde Huddersfield Star 21.2
31 R.Denton Ilkley Cc 21.21
32 Dr.M.Mccartney Notts Clarion 21.27
33 J.Howles Walsall Roads Cc 21.3
34 S.Carrigan City Road Club 21.37
35 Rd Lilley Feryhill Wh/M’tain 21.4
36 J.Rush Cc Sudbury 21.41
37 R.Hembrough Team Swift 21.44
38 R.Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers 21.46
39 G. Kondor Sherwood Pines 21.53
40 A.Bruce Yorkshire Rc 21.57
20 B.Seddon Bolsover & District 20.4
20 A.Askwith Bridlington Cc 20.4
22 R.Davies Ccsudbury 20.44
23 A.Pearson Huddersfield Star 20.45
24 M.Shore Walsall Roads Cc 20.48
25 P.Granger Fairly United Ct 20.55
26 N. Parkin North Notts Oly 21.01
27 C.Lynch Team Elite 21.07
28 S.Drewett Fairly United Ct 21.14
29 G.Bates Team Swift 21.19
30 M. Wilde Huddersfield Star 21.2
31 R.Denton Ilkley Cc 21.21
32 Dr.M.Mccartney Notts Clarion 21.27
33 J.Howles Walsall Roads Cc 21.3
34 S.Carrigan City Road Club 21.37
35 Rd Lilley Feryhill Wh/M’tain 21.4
36 J.Rush Cc Sudbury 21.41
37 R.Hembrough Team Swift 21.44
38 R.Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers 21.46
39 G. Kondor Sherwood Pines 21.53
40 A.Bruce Yorkshire Rc 21.57
41 M.Allen Team Jewson 22.01
42 D. Hudson City Road Club 22.1
43 S.Geraci Team Swift 22.14
44 Sj Inman Mapperly 22.15
45 S.Roberts Wilsons Wheels 22.16
46 N.Cleminshaw Hull Thursday Rc 22.27
47 P.Thirling Stockton Wh. 22.29
47 C.Chung Twickenham Cc 22.29
47 D.W.Robinson Planet X Rt 22.29
47 A.M.Parkinson Rst Racing Team 22.29
51 Ac. Vaughan City Road Club 22.38
52 N.Fairfield City Road Club 22.47
53 M.Mcleavy City Road Club 22.56
54 I.Galbraith Drighlington Bc 22.57
55 I.Mortimer Drighlington Bc 22.59
56 M.Symons City Road Club 23.02
56 M.Williams Team Swift 23.02
58 J.Corbett Team Swift 23.03
59 G.Small Bridlington Cc 23.1
59 B.Kerr Lindsey Roads Cc 23.1
61 D.Poulter Wrekinsport Cc 23.18
62 M.Burtonshaw Team Swift 23.21
63 L.Scupham Scarboro’ Para Cc 23.22
64 Se Clifford Coventry Rc 23.25
65 T.Stott Vtta[Yorks] 23.4
66 Ma Philipson City Road Club 23.43
67 D.Robinson Flex-Tek Ettridge 24.48
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique