Phil Gray & Matt Nowell two of the winners at week 15 of the Litherland Circuit Race League in Liverpool
Result – Litherland Circuit League 15
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
E/1/2/3
1 Phil Gray Kuota – Spinergy – GSG 52m. 33s.
2 Max Spedding PH – MAS – Cycling @ 45 secs.
3 Michael Rawson Kuota – Spinergy – GSG @ 47 secs.
4 Michael Ashurst Champion SystemsClub Roost//Maxgear @ 49 secs.
5 Matt Hallam BC Unattached @ 1 Lap
6 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC same
7 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC same
8 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC @ 2 Laps
9 Robert Shirley BC Unattached @ 3 Laps
10 Richard Taylor Harry Middleton CC @ 4 Laps
3/4
1 Matt Nowell Dave Hinde RT
2 Scott Leverington Chorley CC
3 Dave Rydings Liverpool Century RC
4 Rob Bishop MJS Racing
5 Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Wheelers
6 Anthony Booth Weaver Valley CC
7 Alex Treharme Liverpool Century RC
Youth A – Boys 14 Laps
1 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC 22m. 15s.
2 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC @ 1 sec.
3 David Salcedo Southport CC @ 56 secs.
4 Charlie Critchley High on Bikes @ 1m. 21s.
5 Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC @ 1 Lap
Youth A – Girls 13 Laps
1 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC 22m. 48s.
2 Rosie Walsh Southport CC @ 4 secs.
Youth B – Boys 14 Laps
1 Dan Gibson Liverpool Century RC 23m. 08secs.
2 Brendan Thompson Livepool Century RC @ 2 secs.
3 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo @ 38 secs.
4 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC @ 54 secs.
5 Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC @ 1 Lap.
Youth B – Girls 12 Laps
1 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion 24m. 17ecs.
Youth C – Boys 11 Laps
1 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC 24m.38secs.
2 Cameron Gordon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC @ 1 Lap
Youth C – Girls 13 Laps
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC 24m. 53secs.
Youth D – Boys Small Circuit 10 Laps
1 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 9m. 20secs.
2 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC @ 17 secs.
3 Sam Kendall Liverpool Century RC @ 1 Lap
Youth D – Girls Small Circuit 10 Laps
1 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC 9m. 23s.
2 Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC @ 2 Laps
Youth E – Boys Small Circuit 7 Laps
1 Charlie Byrne Birkenhead North End CC 9m. 28s.
Youth E – Girls Small Circuit 7 Laps
1 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC 10m. 00s.
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique