Ben Simmons, Jennifer Hudson & Pete Beilby winners at the Thruxton Motor Racing Circuit Tuesday Circuit Races on July 15
Results – Thruxton Tuesday Circuit Races
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
E/1/2/3
1 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle
2 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
3 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT
4 Henry Latimer Catford CC Equipe/Banks
5 Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
6 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT
7 Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot
8 Charles Rees Ride 24/7
9 Roger Theron Army Cycling Union
10 David Larcombe Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
11 Andy Shackel Team Wiggle
12 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed
13 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing
14 Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael
15 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists’ Club
16 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC
17 Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000
18 Alex Harding Andover Whls
19 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael
20 Michael Ford Blazing Saddles Cycles
21 David Blount
22 Edwin Puttock Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
23 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael
3/4
1 Pete Beilby Primera-UK-Biking
2 James Franklin Velo Club Venta
3 Bernard Charlick Cycle Club Basingstoke
4 Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club
5 Keith Scott VC Meudon
6 Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael
7 Tom Stringer Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
8 Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke
9 Matt Macdonald Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
10 David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing
11 Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union
12 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden
13 Jeremy Lambert Rock N Road Cycles
14 Christopher Eccles Sid Valley CC
15 Christian Hatton VC St Raphael
16 Ben Bradley Southdown Velo
17 Lee Henderson Behind The Bikeshed
18 Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele…
19 Richard Barnes High Wycombe Cycling Club
20 Shaun Green Army Cycling Union
21 Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed
22 Dominic Laval
23 Neil Horner Behind The Bikeshed
24 Martin Chaldecott Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
25 Kelly Brocklehurst
26 Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
27 Stephen Homewood Newbury RC
28 Chris Gray Gillingham and District Wheele…
29 William Sawyer Abbotts Ann Cycles
30 Peter Lynk
31 Kevin Baker Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
32 Ian Loades Team Dassi
33 Mark Hill Royal Navy & Royal Marines…
34 David Scott Behind The Bikeshed
35 Roger Longman Team Tor 2000
36 Ian Robson Devon & Somerset Fire &…
37 Ben Preston Severn RC
38 Steven Bungay Behind The Bikeshed
39 Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta
40 Ian MacDonald Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
41 Tom Wheeler Cycle Club Basingstoke
42 Jack Billyard Swindon RC
43 Stephen Biddulph Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles
44 Russell Gray Team Tor 2000
45 Andrew Gibson Andover Whls
46 Barry Plank Abbotts Ann Cycles
47 Jonathan Wren Sotonia CC
48 James Braid I-Ride.co.uk
49 Paul Mace Royal Air Force CC
50 Robert Martin Team Tor 2000
51 Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd
52 Gareth Batson High Wycombe Cycling Club
53 Ian Asher Offcamber
54 Ryan Smith VC Meudon
55 Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC
56 Felix Wilkinson Ride 24/7
57 Theo Webb Velo Club Venta
58 Ian Wiseman Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
59 Ian Wrightson Team Dassi
60 James Thomas Southampton University RC
61 Michael Woodland Team Dassi
62 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines…
63 Ian Cooke Sarum Velo
64 Andrew Crocker Team Tor 2000
65 David Hird Ipswich Bicycle Club
E/1/2/3/4
1 Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael
2 Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed
3 Julia Hesselberg Performance Cycles
4 Keeley Spate Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
5 Natasha Reddy Palmer Park Velo RT
6 Charlotte Sampson Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Col…
7 Victoria Long Army Cycling Union
8 Victoria Williams Team WNT
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands