Enrico Cacciatori of the A5 Rangers Cycling Club fastest in the Northampton & District CA Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday
Result – Northampton & District CA 10
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Enrico Cacciatori A5 Rangers Cycling Club (A) 00:22:01
2 David Langlands Fenland Clarion Cycling Club (A) 00:22:08
3 Steve Wood Peterborough Cycling Club (A) 00:22:20
4 Iain Gillam Arbis Colbert Cycles Race Team (A) 00:22:29
5 James Stewart Bonito Squadra Corse (A) 00:22:30
6 Thomas Platts St. Ives Cycling Club (A) 00:22:33
7 Troy Garrity Rockingham Forest Wheelers (A) 00:22:42
8 Richard Golding Twenty3c.co,uk 00:22:52
9 Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion Cycling Club (A) 00:22:57
9 Sam Hayes Team Salesengine.co.uk (A) 00:22:57
11 Hugo Hocknell Team Salesengine.co.uk (A) 00:23:05
12 James McKenzie Cycle Club Ashwell (A) 00:23:41
13 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes (A) 00:23:45
14 Simon Doyle Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:24:00
15 Stuart Short Bonito Squadra Corse (A) 00:24:11
16 Neil Barford 45 Road Club (A) 00:24:18
17 Matt Plews Welland Valley Cycling Club (A) 00:24:20
18 Steve Robinson Team Salesengine.co.uk (A) 00:24:22
19 Sean Beard Fenland Clarion Cycling Club (A) 00:24:44
20 Andrew Smith Team Milton Keynes (A) 00:24:46
21 Mrs Sarah Short Bonito Squadra Corse (A) 00:25:00
22 Peter Nix Rockingham Forest Wheelers (A) 00:25:03
23 Jonathon Durnin Welland Valley Cycling Club 00:25:13
24 Richard Glover Cycle Club Ashwell (A) 00:25:25
25 Cliff Dixon Bonito Squadra Corse (A) 00:25:30
26 Bill Barrie Welland Valley Cycling Club (A) 00:25:33
27 Warren Drew Rockingham Forest Wheelers (A) 00:25:49
28 Richard Pratt ICycle Cycling Club (A) 00:25:52
29 Philip Merritt Fenland Clarion Cycling Club (A) 00:26:00
30 Mrs Clare Simon Bonito Squadra Corse (A) 00:26:06
31 Dave Birch Welland Valley Cycling Club (A) 00:26:26
32 Nik Kershaw Welland Valley Cycling Club 00:26:28
33 William Tusting Bonito Squadra Corse (A) 00:27:06
34 John Dainty Rockingham Forest Wheelers (A) 00:27:10
34 Michael Prescott Kettering Cycling Club (A) 00:27:32
36 Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers Cycling Club (A) 00:27:48
37 Lyndon Lewis Team Salesengine.co.uk (A) 00:28:34
38 Michael O’Connor Kettering Cycling Club (A) 00:29:06
39 Rob Bennett Ratae Road Club (A) 00:29:09
40 Michael Wood Kettering Cycling Club (A) 00:29:53
41 Morgan Lewis Kettering Cycling Club 00:30:00
42 Bob Smith Kettering Cycling Club (A) 00:30:27
43 Tom Bailey Kettering Cycling Club (A) 00:30:33
44 Mrs Rieta Simmonds Ratae Road Club (A) 00:31:19
45 Graham Bickle Kings Cliffe Flyers (A) 00:31:24
46 Anthony Hutton Welland Valley Cycling Club (A) 00:32:54
47 Stuart Hocknell Team Salesengine.co.uk (A) 00:33:26
48 Mrs Susan Tusting Bonito Squadra Corse (A) 00:35:43
49 Pete Etheridge Tricycle Association 00:36:02
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)