Maryka Sennema, Joe Giggins & Martin Canes winners at the Redbridge Thursday Night Races (July 17)
Results – Redbridge Thursday Night Races
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
E/1/2
1 Joe Giggins Richardsons-Trek RT
2 Mike Debney Cadence Cycling Performance
3 Wayne Crombie East London Vélo
4 George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT
5 Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing
6 Ruari Grant Durham University Cycling Club
7 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC
8 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC
9 Harry Paine WyndyMilla – Reynolds
10 Timothy Butt Strada-Sport
11 Charles Pearson Cambridge CC
3/4
1 Martin Canes Cycles UK
2 Chris Herring East London Vélo
3 Neil Phillips Tokyo Morvelo CC
4 Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes
5 Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club
6 Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC
7 Bradley Meacham Velo Virtuoso BRC
8 Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC
9 Craig Nicholls Glendene CC
10 Neal Mackintosh London Phoenix CC
11 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO
12 Sam Brogan Dulwich Paragon CC
13 William Bourne Uni of Bristol Cycling Club
14 Laurence Kirby Welwyn Wheelers CC
15 Matthew Anderson Glendene CC
16 Jose Jimenez Edwardes of Camberwell
17 Neil Sargeant Team De ver
18 Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club
19 Alex Blomeley
20 Will Reed-Wright
21 Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC
22 Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC
23 Timothy France
24 Vincent Christan East London Vélo
25 Richard Balfour
26 Jack Curzon London Phoenix CC
27 Marcus Gregory RST Racing Team
28 Jez Cox
29 Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney
30 Henry Robertshaw Glendene CC
31 James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo
32 Jim Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club
33 Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes
34 Oliver Scott Dulwich Paragon CC
35 Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC
Women E/1/2/3/4
1 Maryka Sennema Kingston Whls CC
2 Alexie Shaw Epic Cycles – Scott WRT
3 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC
4 Louise Laker PMR@Toachim House
5 Mhairi Mackenzie London Phoenix CC
6 Keira McVitty WyndyMilla – Reynolds
7 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC
8 Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote…
9 Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC
10 Darrelle Parker Boom Cycle CC
11 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
12 Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team
13 Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote…
14 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC
15 Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC
16 Gaia Casciello Welwyn Wheelers CC
17 Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC
18 Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC
19 Sarah Croucher London Phoenix CC
20 Sophie Edmondson Kinoko Cycles Racing
21 Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique