Dimitri Nicolaides and Sophie Household winners at the Surrey League Dunsfold Park Series on Friday
Results – Surrey League Dunsfold Park Series
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
4ths Series #12 – 30 miles
1 Dimitri Nicolaides Hot Chillee 4 01:12:10
2 Matt Park VO2 Development 4
3 James Sutton Private Member 4
4 Adam Leech Cranleigh CC 4
5 Scott Heyhoe VirtualCC 4V
6 Leon Boehmer London Dynamo 4J
7 Jon Bailie Southdown Velo 4
8 Simon Edmundson Twickenham CC 4
9 David Driver Odiham CC 4
10 Ben Nichol Amersham RCC 4
11 Tony Lusardi Willesden CC 4
12 Harm Verhoeven CTWT 4
13 Oliver Berney Private Member 4V
14 Graham Winstanley On The Rivet 4
15 Chris Wallwork VC Schlumbercer 4
16 Shane Hodguins On The Rivet 4
17 Stacey Manwill Crawley Wheelers 4
18 Luke Watson Private Member 4
19 Callum Ryan Velosport 4
20 Peter Farnfield Redhill Cycling Club 4V
21 Richard Brown RST 4
22 Will Armitage Private Member 4
23 David Bagley Bigfoot CC 4
24 Stuart Worthington GS Vecchi 4
25 Nick Bailey Addiscombe CC 4
26 R Finestone Willesden CC 4
27 Sam Dorkings Charlotteville CC 4
28 Nick Silvey Crawley Wheelers 4
29 Andy Brown Thames Velo 4V
30 Jake Yarranton NRG Sports Massage 4
31 David Hales Bigfoot CC 4
32 Liam Brightmore Brighton Mitre 4V
33 ronald thomas hicks VC Meudon 4V
34 Matt Sutton Emerald Finance 4
35 Sam Horwill Southdown Velo 4
36 Tony Eveleigh Worthing excelsior 4V
37 L Benson Fareham Wheelers 4
38 Simon Waller Kingston Phoenix 4
39 Sean Penfold Crawley Wheelrs 4J
dnf Mike Page Epsom CC 4
dnf Michael Davey Eastbourne Rovers 4
July 25, 2014 – Cycleworks.co.uk – Surrey League Dunsfold Park
3W/4W Series #12 – 26 miles
1 Sophie Household Charlotteville CC 3W 1:07:12
2 Nicel Meaday VC St Raphael 3W
3 Sarah Franklin VC Meudon 3W
4 Elin Williamson Brighton Mitre 3W
5 Pippa Tanner Farnborough & Camberley 4W
6 Phoebe Heveron University of Cardiff 3W
7 Catherine Gaskell Redhill Cycling Club 4W
8 Kary Greer Kent Velo Girls 3W
9 Linda Endocott Kent Velo Girls 3W
10 Sarah Phelps Brighton Mitre 3W
11 Geraldine Glowinski VC de Londres 3WV
12 Harriet Somers VC Meudon 3W
13 Alison Grant Twickenham CC 3W
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique