The Isle of Man’s Nathan Draper of the RST Racing Team wins the tough Bath RC Junior Road Race on Sunday
Result – Bath RC Junior RR
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Nathan Draper RST Racing Team 02:57:53
2 Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport
3 Leon Mazzone Team Isle of Man
4 Ben Chapman Team Corley Cycles
5 Stephen Williams NFTO Race Club
6 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC
7 Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF
8 Gwyn Lovibond Teamwallis CHH Racing Team
9 Hamish Carrick Speg – Project 51 at 1 sec
10 Thomas Baylis HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team
11 Ben Forsyth Spokes Racing Team
11 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC
12 Stuart Balfour Spokes Racing Team
13 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40
14 Julian Varley PH-MAS Cycling
15 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity WD-40
16 Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling
17 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team
18 George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers at 1:04
19 Fraser Martin Spokes Racing Team at 2:57
20 Tom Marshall Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
21 Matthew Lansley RP Racing Team
22 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) at 3:04
23 Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling at 3:10
24 Jake Howes BC Central Div at 3:32
25 Edward Giles RP Racing Team at 3:50
26 Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth
27 Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club at 4:23
28 James Eldridge NFTO Race Club
29 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC
30 Hefin Evans Bynea CC
31 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
32 Gregory Holmes BC Central Div
33 Calum Mitchell Spokes Racing Team
34 Harry Craig PH-MAS Cycling
35 Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT
36 Jack Mattock BH-Solidor-WAM Youth
37 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls
38 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC at 4:06
39 ?
40 Karl Baillie Pedal Pushers at 4:56
41 Thomas Lane Stratford CC
42 Oliver Moors Speg – Project 51 at 5:19
43 Elliott Reynolds Clay Cross Road Team
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique