Norwood Paragon rider Simon Coles took the win at the Sherston Road Race on Sunday in Wiltshire
Result – Sherston Road Race
(thanks Stuart )
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
After a fast, hot and tough race, through and around the Wiltshire village of Sherston, it was Norwood Paragon rider Simon Coles who took the win in the Radeon Cycle Coaching Sherston Road Race from Joe Barry of Ride 24/7 and Jonothan Fowles of Velo Club Walcot.
Full Result
1 Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC
2 Joe Barry Ride 24/7
3Â Â Jonothan Fowles of Velo Club Walcot.
4 Daniel Guest Performance Cycles
5 Michael Ward Ride 24/7
6 Grant Bayton Ride 24/7
7 Scott Chalmers Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
8 Benjamin Luckwell Ride 24/7
9 Ashley Hutchinson VC St Raphael
10 Lee Davis Velosure – Giordana RT
11 Daniel McKimm Dream Cycling
12 Adrian Lawson Cadence RT
13 Mark Perry Ride 24/7
14 Carl Luke Live2Ride Race Team
15 Craig Wallduck Dream Cycling
16 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden
17 Jamie Wilkins Procycling Magazine RT
18 David Barnaville Bristol CX
19 Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
20 Peter Blencowe Gloucester City CC
21 Daniel Marshall Dymag – T-1-D
22 Matthew Ullmer Performance Cycles
23 Steven Roach
24 Liam Walsh VC St Raphael
25 Simon Ker Bath Cycling Club
26 Steven Thomas Dream Cycling
27 Sean Townsend Gloucester City CC
28 Neil Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden
29 Chrales Coleman Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
30 Matthew Cooper Cotswold Veldrijden
31 Cameron Smalley North Cotswold CC
32 Anthony Lake Gloucester City CC
33 Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club
34 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles
35 Nick Watson Ride 24/7
36 Simon Barnes Procycling Magazine RT
37 Callum Lister Cotswold Veldrijden
38 Noah Godman Dream Cycling
39 Gerry Bowditch Dream Cycling
40 William Robbins Bristol RC
41 Peter Huchinson Cotswold Veldrihden
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)