Warren Gell fastest in the Southport CC 25 mile time trial on Saturday (July 26)
Result – Southport CC 25
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Warren Gell CoverYourCar.co.uk RT 55:27:00
2 Ewan Farrow Ilkley CC 56:32:00
3 David Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling 56:42:00
4 Andrew Martin ChampionSystem 57:10:00
5 Peter Ware St Helen’s CRC 57:23:00
6 Gary Tye Preston CC 57:26:00
7 Peter Greenwood Team Swift 57:28:00
8 Chris Siepen Seamons CC 57:32:00
9 Ian Roberts ChampionSystem 57:37:00
10 Greg Plummer Cleveleys RC 57:42:00
11 Arthur Winstanley Phoenix (Aintree) CC 57:47:00
12 David Jackson Harry Middleton CC 58:39:00
13 Pete Leonard Southport CC 58:41:00
14 Paul Taylor North Lancs RC 58:50:00
15 Phil Warburton Phoenix (Aintree) CC 59:08:00
16 Chris Standidge Total Tri Training 59:22:00
17 Ian Bailey Southport CC 01:00:08
18 Rob Hurst Southport CC 01:00:24
19 Nikola Butler (L) Pearl Izumi – Sport Tours 01:00:58
20 Eddie Marshall Southport CC 01:01:22
21 Phil Rowsell North Cheshire Clarion 01:02:03
22 Gina Riley (L) Chester RC 01:02:33
23 Philip Chadwick North Lancs RC 01:03:24
24 William Campbell Weaver Valley CC 01:03:35
25 Tony Curtis Clitheroe BC 01:03:51
26 Sean Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart BC 01:04:16
27 Stephen Glenwright VTTA 01:04:47
28 Andrew Taylor Preston CC 01:05:03
29 Theresa Taylor (L) Preston CC 01:05:46
30 Ross Prescott Wigan Wheelers 01:06:21
31 Colin Reynolds Leigh Premier RC 01:08:15
32 Margaret Biggs (L) Team Bader Amputees 01:09:41
33 Pam Missenden (L) Cambridge CC 01:13:44
34 David Short Prescot Eagle CC 01:16:19
35 Alice Capstick (L) North Lancs RC 01:16:57
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique