Steve Dennis of East Grinstead CC fastest last Saturday (July 26) in the Elitecycling Open 10 mile time trial
Result – Elitecycling Open 10
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Awards
Scratch
1st Steve Dennis * East Grinstead C C 20:29 £30
2nd Colin McDermott Festival R C 20:48 £20
3rd Jack Donaldson * In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 20:58 £10
Women
1st Laura Fidler Elitecycling 23:54 £30
2nd Deborah Percival 34 Nomads C C 24:30 £20
3rd Ulrike von Saldern Dulwich Paragon C C 25:51 £10
Veterans on CTT Target Times
1st Mike O’Gorman Worthing Excelsior C C 23:08 +6.14 £30
2nd Christian Yates * East Grinstead C C 21:18 +5.48 £20
3rd Geoff Smith * Eastbourne Rovers C C 24:07 +5.41 £10
Age Catagories
A Jonathan Coulson PMR @Toachim House 21:45 £10
B Mark Perry All Terrain Cycles 21:18 £10
C Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon C C 21:57 £10
D Paul Blackmore East Grinstead C C 22:25 £10
E Geoff Perry Team Milton Keynes 22:16 £10
F Barry Packman Dorking C C 25:08 £10
Team
East Grinstead C C 1:04:12 £10 each
Steve Dennis 20:29 Christian Yates 21:18 Paul Blackmore 22:25
RESULT
1 Steve Dennis East Grinstead CC 00:20:29
2 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club 00:20:48
3 Jack Donaldson In-Gear Quickvit Trainshp RT 00:20:58
4 Mark Perry All Terrain Cycles 00:21:18
5 Christian Yates East Grinstead C C 00:21:18
6 Jonathan Coulson PMR @ Toachim House 00:21:45
7 Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC 00:21:57
8 Noel Miles East Grinstead Tri Club 00:21:59
9 Paul Smith Catford CC 00:22:05
10 Neil Couchman Southborough & Dist Whls 00:22:13
11 Geoff Perry Team Milton Keynes 00:22:16
12 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 00:22:19
13 Sam Dix In-Gear Quickvit Trainshp RT 00:22:19
14 Lee Turner Sigma Sport.co.uk 00:22:21
15 Paul Blackmore East Grinstead CC 00:22:25
16 Paul Thompson Epsom CC 00:22:33
17 Richard Payn 34 Nomads CC 00:22:42
18 Andrew Dixon Wigmore CC 00:22:50
19 Michael Porter 34 Nomads CC 00:22:52
20 Chris Batch Norwood Paragon C C 00:23:08
21 Mike O’Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 00:23:08
22 Michael Valks Lewes Wanderers 00:23:09
23 Jonathan Thomas Epsom CC 00:23:11
24 Mike Anton East Grinstead CC 00:23:29
25 Stephen Avery Old Portlians CC 00:23:42
26 Laura Fidler Elite Cycling 00:23:54
27 Richard Woodward East Grinstead CC 00:24:00
28 Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers C C 00:24:07
29 Simon Lowe De Laune CC 00:24:11
30 Charlie Dennison Southborough & Dist Whls 00:24:14
31 Deborah Percival 34 Nomads CC 00:24:30
32 Michael Sanders Dulwich Paragon CC 00:24:50
33 Barry Packman Dorking CC 00:25:08
34 Colin Crocker Sotonia C C 00:25:14
35 Paul Greer Southborough & Dist Whls 00:25:27
36 Ian Turner Southborough & Dist Whls 00:25:27
37 David Haggart De Laune CC 00:25:39
38 Stuart Payne Central Sussex C C 00:25:40
39 Ulrike von Saldern Dulwich Paragon CC 00:25:51
40 Martin Yardley Southborough & Dist Whls 00:25:59
41 Colin Jarman Southborough & Dist Whls 00:26:01
42 Michael Gibbons South Eastern RC 00:26:07
43 Keith White Epsom CC 00:26:14
44 Clive Jackson Central Sussex C C 00:26:17
45 Matt Singer 34 Nomads CC 00:26:18
46 Alexis Couchman Southborough & Dist Whls 00:27:34
47 Chris Summers Sotonia C C 00:27:36
48 Sally McSorley Sussex Nomads CC 00:27:40
49 Selena Bartley Sussex Nomads CC 00:27:52
50 Philip Burgin Kingston Phoenix RC 00:28:21
51 Colin Derrick South Eastern RC 00:28:25
52 Geraldine Glowinski V C Londres 00:28:59
53 Les Humphrey South Eastern R C 00:29:30
54 Martin Derham Southborough & Dist Whs 00:30:06
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands