Morgan Kneisky of Team Raleigh has his first victory in the UK in the Staffordshire Kermesse on Saturday evening
Result – Staffordshire Kermesse
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Morgan Kneisky Team Raleigh 01:34:39
2 Andrew Hawdon KTM road-and-trail.com 01:34:39
3 Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis
4 James Newey Zappi’s Racing Team 01:34:39
5 Alexandre Blain Team Raleigh
6 Richard Hepworth Velosure – Giordana RT
7 Dexter Gardias Metaltek KUOTA RT
8 Liam Holohan Madison Genesis 00:00:02
9 Robert Partridge Velosure – Giordana RT 00:00:02
10 Matt Holmes Madison Genesis 00:00:06
11 Chris Opie Rapha Condor JLT 00:00:54
12 Steve Lampier Velosure – Giordana RT 00:00:59
13 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis 00:00:59
14 Ian Wilkinson Team Raleigh 00:00:59
15 Nathan Edmondson Velosure – Giordana RT 00:01:05
16 Yanto Barker Team Raleigh 00:01:07
17 George Atkins Team Raleigh 00:01:07
18 Jacob Scott HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team 00:01:07
19 Sam Williams NFTO 00:01:07
20 Jake Womersley HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team 00:01:07
21 Josh Hunt NFTO 00:01:07
22 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT 00:01:11
23 Harry Tanfield KTM road-and-trail.com 00:01:11
24 Callum Ferguson Zappi’s Racing Team 00:01:11
25 Brad Morgan Velosure – Giordana RT 00:01:11
26 Germain Burton 100% ME 00:01:11
27 Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD 00:01:11
28 Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks 00:01:11
29 James King HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team 00:01:11
30 Rhys Lloyd Metaltek KUOTA RT 00:01:11
31 Elliott Porter Rapha Condor JLT 00:01:11
32 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT 00:01:11
33 George Harper Velosure – Giordana RT 00:01:11
34 Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT 0:01:11
35 David Clarke KTM road-and-trail.com 00:01:11
36 Zachery May Metaltek KUOTA RT 00:01:11
37 Ashley Dennis Catford CC Equipe/Banks 00:01:11
38 Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Altura MGD 00:01:11
39 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles RT-Ridley-Trant-Next-Elliott’s 0:01:11
40 William Bjergfelt Metaltek KUOTA RT 00:01:16
41 Dom Jelfs Madison Genesis 00:01:16
42 Thomas Bustard Velosure – Giordana RT 00:01:16
43 George Pym Starley Primal Pro Cycling 00:01:16
44 Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT 00:01:16
45 James Knox Zappi’s Racing Team 00:01:38
46 Perry Bowater Starley Primal Pro Cycling 00:02:04
47 David Lines Starley Primal Pro Cycling 00:02:25
48 Alex Bottomley Wheelbase Altura MGD 00:02:25
49 Josh Burns Starley Primal Pro Cycling 00:02:35
50 James Locker Zappi’s Racing Team 00:03:28
51 James Williams Starley Primal Pro Cycling 00:04:49
52 Liam Stones Team Raleigh 00:05:16
53 Marcin Bialoblocki Velosure – Giordana RT 00:05:16
54 Tom Neale Team Corley Cycles 00:06:27
55 Kit Gilham KTM road-and-trail.com 00:06:27
56 Adam Howells Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team @1 lap
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands