Daniel Bloy fastest in the King’s Lynn CC Open 25 mile time trial on Saturday
Result – King’s Lynn CC Open 25
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Daniel Bloy Team Velovelocity.co.uk 00:55:36
2 James Trenchard Godric CC 00:56:17
3 Angus Jardine Ipswich BC 00:57:52
4 Geoff Frost Team Velovelocity.co.uk 00:58:23
5 Matthew Eley Ely & District CC 00:58:50
6 Steven Neill King’s Lynn CC 00:59:07
7 Andrew Bean Wisbech Whs 00:59:37
8 Sean Taylor RAF CA 00:59:55
9 Danny Watkins Team Velovelocity.co.uk 01:00:02
10 Michael Martin CC Ashwell 01:00:04
11 David Procter King’s Lynn CC 01:00:23
12 Gary Smith King’s Lynn CC 01:01:34
13 Stuart Emmett Wisbech Whs 01:01:35
14 Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC 01:01:40
15 Jon Wilson Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 01:01:51
16 Simon hardy King’s Lynn CC 01:01:57
17 Andrew Kennedy Ipswich BC 01:02:22
18 John Bradbury Boxford Bike Club 01:02:27
19 Chris Workman King’s Lynn CC 01:02:32
20 Guy Lawton RAF CA 01:03:27
21 Cliff Loveday Ely & District CC 01:04:25
22 Miles Thomas King’s Lynn CC 01:04:45
23 Jerome Watts East London Velo 01:04:50
24 Simon Light King’s Lynn CC 01:04:57
25 David Webster Wisbech Whs 01:05:02
26 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 01:05:08
27 Myles Higby King’s Lynn CC 01:05:16
28 Dan Bromilow Ely & District CC 01:05:28
29 Catherine Essex North Norfolk Wheelers 01:05:35
30 John Royle Fenland Clarion 01:06:02
31 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC 01:06:08
32 Mark Smart VC Norwich 01:06:20
33 Jamie Heath Kingston Wheelers CC 01:06:34
34 Simon Ridgewell Wisbech Whs 01:06:57
35 John Appleby API-Metrow 01:08:02
36 Matthew Brooke Sodbury Cycle-Sport 01:08:25
37 Marcus Hopkins King’s Lynn CC 01:08:55
38 Steve Bristow King’s Lynn CC 01:09:06
39 Sally Withey VC Norwich 01:09:17
40 Ian Scott Boston Whs 01:09:37
41 Chris Levy King’s Lynn CC 01:10:02
42 Lee Nowak King’s Lynn CC 01:10:29
43 Colin Whitechurch Ely & District CC 01:10:45
44 Cliff Matthews Wolsey RC 01:10:45
45 B J Drew Spalding CC 01:11:08
46 Leslie Morris VTTA (London & Home Counties) 01:11:46
47 Maciej Malyszka King’s Lynn CC 01:11:48
48 Zena Palgrave Ely & District CC 01:11:59
49 Martin Holland Ely & District CC 01:12:40
50 Phillip Seaman King’s Lynn CC 01:13:14
51 Nigel Kenny King’s Lynn CC 01:13:30
52 Brian Foster Norwich ABC 01:26:08
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands