Michael Barnes fastest in Reading CC’s Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday on the H25/8 course
Result – Reading CC Open 25
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Result – Reading CC Open 25
1 Michael Barnes Velorefined Aerosmiths 0:53:12
2 John Dewey Dorking CC 0:53:28
3 Pete Morris Team ASL360 0:53:54
4 Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT 0:54:06
5 Jack Donaldson In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 0:54:09
6 Colin McDermott Festival RC / Chelsea Audio 0:54:15
7 Steve Williamson Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 0:54:37
8 Alan Spurden Andover Whs 0:54:42
9 Mark Newton Elite Cycling 0:56:36
10 Paul Smith Catford CC 0:56:53
11 Tim Childs Westerley Cycling Club 0:57:21
12 Dave Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC 0:57:47
13 Martin Dickinson Deal Tri 0:58:10
14 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC 0:58:45
15 Paul Thompson Epsom CC 0:59:26
16 Roger Sewell Hounslow & District Whs 0:59:37
17 Graham Fielder …a3crg 1:01:20
18 Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC 1:01:31
19 Tina Reid Trainsharp Racing Team 1:01:39
20 Karl Halliday South Western Road Club 1:02:51
21 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC 1:05:29
22 Nigel Stevens VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) 1:05:30
23 Natalie White Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:06:25
24 Ralph Dadswell Antelope Racing Team 1:06:45
25 Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC 1:07:11
26 Rob Holden Kingston Wheelers CC 1:07:13
27 Virginia McGee Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:07:55
28 Martin Ward Sotonia CC 1:10:25
29 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 1:10:41
30 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 1:12:01
31 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 1:12:01
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique