Craig Pullen, James Balding & Will Goulborne winners at the Thursday night Corley Cycles Milton Keynes Bowl circuit racing on August 7
Results – Corley Cycles MK Bowl Crits
(thanks to Dick Hooper)
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
4th Cat
1 Craig Pullen Outdoor Traders CC
2 Dean Collier Team MK
3 M Cory VC10
4 Michael Adekanye Army CU
5 Johnathon Page Watford velo Sport
6 Matt Debnam Stowmarket & Dist
7 Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & Dist
8 Peter Millington OXTED
9 David Allen Leighton Buzzard rCC
10 Stephen Homewood Newbury RC
11 Thomas Weir Swansea University
12 James Beechey A5 Rangers
13 Craig Russell CC Luton
14 Mark Sharratt Outdoor Traders CC
15 Matthew Broad Spirit Bikes
16 Martyn Wells Outdoor Traders CC
17 Eddie Lawley PM
18 Jamie Noel Outdoor Traders CC
19 J W Tuoth? Bonito Squadra
3rd Cat
1 James Balding Twenty3C
2 Will Houghton Hillingdon CC
3 David Kinsbury High Wycombe CC
4 Neil Murphy CC Ashwell
5 Tom Stringer Outdoor Traders CC
6 Neil Heffernan Inverse racing
7 Thomas Thorley Outdoor Traders CC
8 Dave watson Virgin Active
9 Dan Tamplin High Wycombe CC
10 Colin Ingram Team Milton Keynes
11 Julian Mills Club Corley
12 Matthew Passenger Bicester Milennium CC
13 Andrew Digby Verulam CC
14 Lawrence Kirby Welwyn Wheelers
15 Steve Morrell High Wycombe CC
16 Mark Booth Club Corley
17 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes
18 Phil Melling Club Corley
19 Mike Deeney CC Luton
20 Bryan Moore Team Milton Keynes
21 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC
22 Anthony Ireland Outdoor Traders CC
23 Callum Haseler Cambridge University RT
24 Chris Smith Python RT
25 Phil Holland Team Corley Cycles
26 Paul Soleti Didcot Phoenix
27 Mathilde Matthijsse Bonito Squadra Donne
28 Mark Westwood Team Milton Keynes
29 Tim Hiscocks Banbury Star CC
E/1/2
1 Will Goulborne Team Corley Cycles
2 Ed Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles
3 Matt Exley Twenty3c
4 Mike Wragg Arbis Colbert
5 Richard Mardle Felt Colbornes
6 Mike Jackson CC Luton
7 Jake Hales Wyndymilla
8 Adam Capes Finchley RC
9 Mark Baines Spirit Racing
10 Anthony Morris CC Ashwell
11 Luke Morgan CC Luton
12 Charlie Quarterman Zappis RT
13 Ryan Witchell University of Bristol
14 Steve James High Wycombe CC
15 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes
16 Riyadh Khamis High Wycombe CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique