Mark Hammersley & Chris Emsley winners at the Tuesday night Tameside Circuit Races in Greater Manchester
Result – Tameside Circuit Races
(thanks Graham)
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
2/3/4
1 Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru
2 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy
3 Paul Cheetham Champion Systems
4 Billy Sewart Team Crono Master
5 Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks Race Team
6 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite
7 Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT
8 Gordon Park NFTO Race Club
9 Phil Guest
10 Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels Cycling Club
11 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru
12 Tim Worthington Horwich CC
13 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
14 Stephen Talbot Tunstall Whls CC
15 Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC/D.Sparrow P & H Services
16 Andrew Lacey Rossendale RC
17 Brian Byland PM
Category 4
1 Chris Emsley All Terrain Cycles
2 John Longworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club
3 Mitch Jones 3RT
4 Paul Beech Lancashire RC
5 Edward Billingham Wills Wheels Cycling Club
6 David Hunt PM
7 Josh Swales-Dawson PM
8 Karl McLelland Manchester Whlrs Club
9 Harvey Salt Wills Wheels CC
10 Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion
11 Noal Disbury SCCC
12 Ashley Cress Seamons CC
13 Andrew Farley Manchester Whlrs Club
14 Steve Land
YOUTH
A
1 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo A
2 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set A
3 Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo A
Girls
1 Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo A G
B
1 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club B
2 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo B
3 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo B
4 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo B
5 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC B
Girls
1 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi Kirklees Cycling Academy B G
C
1 George Spencer Private Member C
2 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo C
3 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT C
4 Iestyn Keir Bolton Hot Wheels CC C
5 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT C
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique