Stuart Reid of Wheelbase Altura MGD winner of the British Emergency Services RR Championship on Sunday at Middlesbrough
Result – Emergency Services RR Champs
(thanks to Chris for updating this for us)
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Stuart Reid Cumbria Fire & Rescue Service
Ladies 2014 British Emergency Services Road Race Champion Nicola Smith
1 Stuart Reid Cumbria Fire & Rescue Service
2 Alan Nixon Durham & Darlington Fire and Rescue Service
3 Stuart Percival Greater Manchester County Fire Service
4 John Charles Lancashire Fire & Rescue
5 Matthew Lythgoe Ambulance Service
6 Bruce Wallace Police Scotland
7 Peter Nicholls Leistershire Fire & Rescue
8 Stephen Lynn West Midlands Police
9 Jonathon Caisley Northumbria police
10 Jay Eastwood Hampshire Constabulary
11 Gary Davidson Scottish Fire & Rescue Service
12 Michael Brown West Yorkshire fire service
13 Blair Buss Fire Service West Yorkshire
14 Lee Plant West Midlands Police
15 Richard Noble Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue Service
16 Neil Higgins Lancashire Constabulary
17 Richard Thornton Police Scotland
18 Darren Young Lancashire Fire & Rescue
19 Colin Mattinson West Midlands Police
20 Michael Aspey Northumbria police
21 Andrew Hall Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue Service
22 Mark Perry West Midlands Police
23 Howard Lindow Cumbria Constabulary
24 Ray Sullivan Metropolitan Police
25 Peter Danby Lancashire Constabulary
26 Roy Jones Gloucestershire Constabulary
27 Marc Kelly Police Scotland
28 Malcolm Fowler Cheshire Police
29 Richard Butler Cumbria Fire & Rescue Service
30 Rob Barton Lancashire Police
31 Stuart Bannister West Yorkshire Police
32 Mark Rowell Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue Service
33 Gordon Dick Police Scotland
34 Nicola Smith Police Scotland
35 Jon Barnhill Derbyshire Police
36 Alan Joyce Police Scotland
37 Dianne Downie Police Scotland
38 Jonathon Rooks West Yorkshire Police
39 Mark White Derbyshire Police
40 Clive Hanson Essex Police
41 Michael Weaver Essex police
42 Lee Davies Essex Police
43 Jennifer Milsom Cleveland Police
44 Lisa Haines Essex Police
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique