Daniel Bloy fastest in the CC Breckland Open 30 mile time trial on Sunday, 17th August
Result – CC Breckland 30
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Daniel Bloy Team VeloVelocity 1.05.50
2 James Trenchard Godric C C – Beck Bikes 1.06.12
3 Steve Gorbutt Diss & District C C 1.06.17
4 Paul Jay Team VeloVelocity 1.07.11
5 Scott Davidson Team VeloVelocity 1.07.37
6 Charlie Nurse North Norfolk Wheelers 1.07.58
7 Peter Balls St. Ives C C 1.08.20
8 Angus Jardine Ipswich Bicycle Club 1.08.27
9 Sean Taylor RAF C C 1.09.00
10 John Swindells Iceni Velo 1.09.55
11 Declan Davis C C Breckland 1.10.05
11 Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club 1.10.05
13 Chris Nudds C C Breckland 1.11.36
14 Mark Richards V C Baracchi 1.11.47
15 Matt Smith Norfolk Cycling Academy 1.11.51
16 Tom Sharpe Velo Club Norwich 1.12.11
17 Harvey Hall C C Breckland 1.13.06
18 George Kerridge V C Baracchi 1.13.48
19 Adrian Taverna St. Neots Cycling Club 1.13.57
20 Richard Reade Norwich A B C 1.14.12
21 Ed Dean Norwich A B C 1.14.23
22 Chris Dyason Cambridge Cycling Club 1.14.35
23 Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club 1.14.36
24 Patrick Ellis Diss & District C C 1.14.52
25 Chris Womack V C Baracchi 1.15.15
26 Bob Quarton Wolsey C C 1.17.34
27 Nichola Hawkes Team VeloVelocity 1.18.11
28 Mark Fairhead C C Breckland 1.18.20
29 Roger Graham C C Breckland 1.18.38
30 Nick Gyde C C Breckland 1.19.49
31 Sally Withey Velo Club Norwich 1.21.08
32 Nick Paravanni C C Breckland 1.22.53
33 Jenny Anderson Gt. Yarmouth C C 1.23.13
34 John Thompson V C Baracchi 1.28.52
35 Emma Beard Stowmarket & District C C 1.30.37
36 Peter Beard Stowmarket & District C C 1.31.29
37 Brian Foster Norwich A B C 1.43.39
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)