Keith Murray of Ferryhill Wheelers fastest in the Hartlepool CC Open 10 mile time trial on August 16 (Saturday)
Result – Hartlepool CC Open 10
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 K. Murray Ferryhill Wh 20.23
2 S. Tyson Adept Precision Crt 21.07
3 S. Gibson Peak Rc 21.21
4 P. Rowland Ferryhill Wh 21.28
5 S. Clark G.S. Metro 21.47
6 F. Montague T.S. Raching Team 22.06
7 S. Fullerton Darlington Cc 22.07
8 S. Coates Cleveland Wh 22.22
9 T. Humphries Team Swift 22.22
10 S. Gore-Brown Team Swift 22.41
11 R. Richardson Teasdale Crc 22.46
12 N. Foster Adept Precision Crt 23.08
13 A. Branston Raf Cc 23.08
14 R. Burne Team Swift 23.20
15 M. Storey Scarborough Par. 23.30
16 J. Harrison Ferryhill Wh 23.31
17 A. Lang Vitta 23.39
18 S. Rhodes Stockton Wh 23.43
19 G. Mclements Cleveland Wh 23.44
20 C. Glass Cestria Rt 23.45
21 P. Guy Adept Precision Crt 23.59
22 I.Hutchinson Cleveland Wh 24.02
23 P. Fountain Hartlepool Cc 24.08
24 M&E Holtby Cleveland Wh 24.08
25 D. Bowler Stockton Wh 24.18
26 A. Smethurst (L)Stockton Wh 24.32
27 M. Drake Darlington Cc 24.33
28 T. Bashford Cleveland Cour 24.41
29 D.Pine Cleveland Wh 24.47
30 S.Gordon Stockton Wh 24.49
31 D. Herbert Hartlepool Cc 25.22
32 R. Grant Hartlepool Cc 25.42
33 P. Manners Barnesbury 26.00
34 F. Elders Hartlepool Cc 26.24
35 C. Scurr Hartlepool Cc 26.32
36 K. Peart Hartlepool Cc 26.42
37 D. Bennet Darlington Cc 26.44
38 P. Garstang Hartlepool Cc 26.45
39 Jo Short (L) Team Swift 27.45
40 D. Potter Hartlepool Cc 27.58
41 D. Pine (L) Cleveland Wh 28.16
42 C. Chandler Darlington Cc 28.39
43 N. Stuart Hartlepool Cc 28.53
44 A. Armstrong Sunderland Cl 30.20
45 W. Middleton Cleveland Cour. 30.52
46 A. Harrison Cleveland Cour 31.51
47 H.Taylor Houghton Cc 32.45
48 P.Lally Derwentside Cc 34.02
49 J. Short Houghton Cc 34.46
50 M. Dawson (L) Teesside Rc 35.19
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)