Tom Neale and Danny Parker winners at the Peterborough Alston Country Homes Road Races on Sunday
Results – Alston Country Homes Road Races
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Tom Neale winning our Alston Country Homes Road Race. Photo: Phill Ayres.
National B
1 Tom Neale Corley Cycles 3:02:36
2 Lloyd Chapman Richardsons Trek RT st
3 Alexander Murison Bikeshed UEX st
4 Mark Baines Spirit Bikes RT st
5 Wouter Sybrandy Sigma Sport st
6 Russell Hampton Athlonsport- Cloud Nine st
7 Will Goulborne Corley Cycles st
8 Steve Lampier Velosure Giordana RT st
9 Oliver Davies Unattached st
10 Anthony Morris CC Ashwell st
11 Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes CC st
12 Owen Lake Richardsons Trek RT @9
13 Andrew Hastings Richardsons Trek RT @12
14 Mike Wragg Arbis-Colbert Cycles st
15 Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre @14
16 Malcolm Smith St Ives CC @20
17 Jamie Caldwell Starley Primal Pro Cycling @29
18 Wojclech Szlachta Camb Uni RT – Hunter Gibson @39
19 Jake Hales Windy Milla @3:18
20 George Wood Richardsons Trek RT 3:27
21 Philip Hetzel Ipswich BC st
22 Richard Wood Arbis-Colbert Cycles 3:35
23 Paul Londors Arbis-Colbert Cycles 3:37
24 Craig Nicholls Glendene CC 3:39
25 Ben Carty Felt-Colborne-Hargroves RT 3:45
26 Harry Godding Catford CC Equipe/Banks st
27 Simon Alexander Richardson Trek st
28 Jason Burill Bourne Wheelers st
29 Michael Smith Camb Uni RT – Hunter Gibson st
30 Oscar Hutchings Bikeshed UEX 3:48
31 Mark Yale VC Revolution st
32 Edward Silverton Bicicielo st
33 Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling st
34 Neil Edwards Unattached st
35 Michael Cowland St Ives CC st
36 Andrew Cartledge Peterborough CC RT st
37 Simon Fox CC Luton 3:51
38 Mike Smith Colchester Rover Cc 3:53
39 Ed Palfreeman Corley Cycles st
40 James Gelsthorpe Peterborough CC RT st
41 Stuart Travis 45 Road Club st
42 Bevan Humphreys BH-Soldor-WAM Youth st
43 Genadjis Tigalis Greenwheel Cycles 3:56
44 Ashley Martin Bikeshed UEX st
45 Charlie Bratt St Ives CC st
46 David Mclean Camb Uni RT – Hunter Gibson 4:35
47 Chris Dredge Spirit Bikes RT 5:05
48 Tom Fitzpatrick Terra Safety Shoes 7:33
49 James Fox CC Luton 8:14
Regional B
1 Danny Parker Greenwheel Cycles 2:11:13
2 Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers CC st
3 Tom Murray Greenwheel Cycles st
4 Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC st
5 Steven Hubbard CC Sudbury st
6 Jack Burgin St Ives CC st
7 Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT st
8 Neil Fraser Stevenage CC st
9 James Dixon Cambs Uni RT – HG- CRC st
10 Ian Cullen Army Cycling Union st
11 Tom Begg Cambridge CC st
12 Alexander Colman Arrow Cycles st
13 Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles st
14 Richard Smith Kettering CC st
15 Patrick Grass Cambridge CC st
16 Ben Willy Southend Wheelers @5
17 Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC @8
18 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC st
19 James Waters GS Henley st
20 Nick Berwick Peterborough CC RT @11
21 Daniel McDonnell 45 Road Club @12
22 Gareth Smith St Neots CC st
23 Stuart Lindsey St Ives CC @14
24 Albert Townley West Kent Road Club @17
25 James Boardley Peterborough CC RT @33
26 Craig Green Greenwheel Cycles st
27 Thomas Parker Greenwheel Cycles @48
28 James Wylie Velo Schils – Interbike RT @58
29 Joe Gorman Stevenage CC st
30 Douglas Allen Velo Schils – Interbike RT 1:20
31 Gerard Miley St Ives CC 1:51
32 David Barnes East London Velo 2:04
33 Michael Coomber Icycle CC 2:07
34 Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC 2:17
35 Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC 2:37
36 Sam Widdess Fenland Clarion 4:25
37 Gerrard Rafferty Bonito Squadra Corse 6:55
38 Andy Whale Loughborough Students CC 7:14
39 Sebastian Kroll Stevenage CC 8:23
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)