Colin Parry, Jayne Paine, Mitch Evans & Toby Spibey winners at the Thruxton Circuit Races on Sunday, August 24
Results – Thruxton Circuit Races
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
E/1/2
1 Colin Parry BH-Solidor-WAM Youth
2 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
3 Justin Hoy Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
4 Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks
5 Henry Latimer Catford CC Equipe/Banks
6 Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
7 Luke Nolan Live2Ride Race Team
8 Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls
9 Grant Bayton Ride 24/7
10 James Champken VC St Raphael
11 Anthony Gibb CSE Racing
12 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
13 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden
14 Conor Ryan BH-Solidor-WAM Youth
15 Ian Rees Dymag-T-1-D
E/1/2/3/4 Women
1 Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club
2 Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed
3 Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union
4 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles
5 Megan Chard M and D Cycles/Scimitar Sports…
6 Natasha Reddy Palmer Park Velo RT
7 Donna Short Army Cycling Union
8 Diane Moore Ride 24/7
9 Julia Hesselberg Performance Cycles
10 Keeley Spate Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
3rd Cat Only
1 Mitch Evans Ride 24/7
2 Dominic Spear VC Meudon
3 Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK
4 Max Webber Andover Whls
5 Patrick Brown Eden Veranda Racing
6 Kieran Blair Arctic Tacx RT
7 Matt Dunsbier Veloton Team
8 James Vanieris Southdown Velo
9 Joe Brindley Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
10 Ian Loades Team Dassi
4th Cat
1 Toby Spibey Army Cycling Union
2 Luke Barfoot Tri UK
3 Darren Rhymer Live2Ride Race Team
4 Benjamin Bartlett
5 Paul Barnett Odiham Cycling Club
6 Chris Linney Eden Veranda Racing
7 Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes
8 Basil Willson Performance Cycles
9 Ryan Finestone Willesden Cycling Club
10 Chris Parker VCGH
U16 Boys
1 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists’ Club
3 William Crofts Performance Cycles
U14 Boys
1 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC
2 Connor Geddes Gillingham and District Wheele…
3 Erin Baker Southdown Velo
U12 Boys
1 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC
2 Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele
3 Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed
U10 Boys
1 Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Joseph O’Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC
U8 Boys
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Finn O’Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers
U16 Girls
1 Megan Chard M and D Cycles/Scimitar Sports…
U14 Girls
1 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo
2 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
U12 Girls
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Laura Curle Sulis Scorpions YCA
3 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
U10 Girls
1 Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders
U8 Girls
1 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Bobbie O’Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique