Louis Kilworth & Chris Rathbone winners at the Friday Night Cyclo-Cross at Mallory Park
Results – Mallory Park Friday Night Cyclo Cross
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Chris Rathbone Naked Bikes
2 Carl Dyson Achieve CC
3 Gareth Whittall 0
4 Ryan Henry Numplumz
5 Christian Bravin Leicestershire RC
6 Jordan Peackock Rugby Velo
7 James Hinchliffe Leicester Forest
8 Richard Doyle 0
9 Gareth Scott Bicicelo
10 Nigel Gregory Leicestershire RC
11 James Garrett Rugby Velo
12 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion
13 Simon Askham Leicester Forest
14 Matt Smart Coventry RC
15 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers
16 Mark Morgan Derby Mercury
17 Mat Taylor Bio Cadenza
18 Peter Busby Team Jewson
19 Richard Fairholme RM Cycling
20 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo
21 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles
22 Jake Hubbard WVCC
23 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers
24 Peter Turner Derby Mercury
25 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion
26 Paul Goodfellow Concorde C
27 Dean Tacey Leicestershire RC
28 Jason Hayles 0
29 Steven Humphries Rugby Velo
30 Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo
31 Graham Atkins Welland Valley
32 Simon Dighton Beacon RCC
33 Tim Stowe Team Jewson
34 Andy Reed Coalville Wheelers
35 Mark Russell Coalville Wheelers
36 Mark Traynor WVCC
37 Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo
38 Dave Overton Coventry RC
39 Wayne Henderson Leics Forest
40 Lee Stretton RM Cycling
41 Guy Cobbe Leicestershire RC
42 Ben Goddard Newport CC
43 Andy Riley Leicestershire RC
44 Richard Gamble Hinckley CRC
45 Simon Jones Leicester Forest
46 Steve Mullen Lichfield CCC
47 Andy Ward Leics Forest
48 Alex Leek Wrekin Sport
49 Richard Kendal Performance Cycles
50 Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC
51 Adrian Kilworth WVCC
52 Alan Buxley Team Jewson
53 Phil Jevons 0
54 Peter Scholes RM Cycling
55 Robert Jones Leics Forest
56 Jamie Swan 0
57 Lauren Humphreys Benito Squadra
58 Alan Bontoft Leics Forest
59 Mike Webb Lichfield CCC
60 Richard Bell Leics Forest
61 James Gadd Concorde C
62 Tim Jackson Bolsover and Dist
63 Mike Snell RLS CC
64 Shaun Campling 0
65 Peter Varian Red Kite
66 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire RC
67 Lorna Latimer 0
68 Steven Loades VC Long Eaton
69 Dean Masters Rugby Velo
70 Claire Tacey Leicestershire RC
71 Brian Cooper VC Rutland
72 David Belcher 0
73 Peter Lifford Becontree Wheelers
74 Nicola Traynor Welland Valley
75 Roxanne McNaughton 0
76 Joanne Lifford Colchester Rovers
77 David Mather Hinckley CRC
78 Karen Lifford VC Nottingham
79 Eleanor Mather Hinckley CRC
80 Steven Hibben Leics Tri
Youth
1 Louis Kilworth Welland Valley U16
2 James Swadling Notts Clarion U16
3 Alex Nelson Leics. RC U16
4 Alex Haines Leics. RC U14
5 Mark Zanker Leics. RC U14
6 Alex Gregory Leics. RC U14
7 Peta Jarvis For Life Tri U14
8 Peter Avery Notts Clarion U14
9 Ed Woodward 0 U14
10 Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing U16
11 Jessica Cobbe Leics. RC U16
12 Reece Matheson 0 U14
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique