Rebecca Slack, Elise Sherwell & Suzetta Guerrini winners at the Surrey League Women’s 3-Up TTT
Result – Surrey League Women’s 3-Up TTT
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
August 30, 2014 – Velo Bagarreur – Surrey League Women’s 3-Up TTT – Coolham – E/1/2/3/4 – 20 miles
1 Rebecca Slack Look Mum No Hands! 3WV 00:47:52
1 Elise Sherwell Blazing Saddles 3W 00:47:52
1 Suzetta Guerrini Boom Cycle CC 2W 00:47:52
2 Nicole Oh Les Filles RT 2W 00:49:19
2 Helen Ralston Les Filles RT 2W 00:49:19
2 Alexie Shaw Les Filles RT 1W 00:49:19
3 Michelle Sellars London Phoenix 2W 00:51:46
3 Lucy Chittenden East St Cycles 2W 00:51:46
3 Bella Leach London Phoenix 2W 00:51:46
4 Lizzy Brama Bonito Squadra Corse 2W 00:53:07
4 Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix 3W 00:53:07
4 Rachael Cottier London Phoenix 2W 00:53:07
5 Emma Towers Twickenham CC 2W 00:54:35
5 christina stephenson Twickenham CC 3W 00:54:35
5 Susan Cargill Twickenham CC 4W 00:54:35
6 Sarah Harris Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 4W 00:55:37
6 Michelle Peckham Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 4W 00:55:37
6 Clare Johnson Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 4W 00:55:37
7 Kathryn Morris Dulwich Paragon CC 4W 00:55:42
7 Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC 4W 00:55:42
7 Heather Rankin Dulwich Paragon CC 4W 00:55:42
8 Helen Gravatt Twickenham CC 4WV 00:59:52
8 Lisa West Twickenham CC 3W 00:59:52
8 Claire Miller Twickenham CC 4W 00:59:52
9 lucy francis London Dynamo 4WV 01:01:12
9 Antonia De Barton London Dynamo 4WV 01:01:12
9 Wendy Fardell London Dynamo 4WV 01:01:12
10 Karen Wigmore Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 4WV 01:02:14
10 Helen Webb Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 4WV 01:02:14
10 Lesley Gould Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 4WV 01:02:14
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)