Trainsharp rider Peter Tadros fastest in the Bec CC Open 25 mile time trial
Result – Bec CC 25
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1st Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 52:35
2nd Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC 54:13
3rd Mark Perry All Terrain Cycles 54:16
4th Matthew Woods Eastbourne Rovers CC 54:25
5th David Shepherd GS Stella 55:14
6th Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers 55:30
7th Tim Summerhayes Kingston Wheelers CC 55:36
8th Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC 55:54
9th Richard Weatherstone GS Stella 56:09
10th Mark Newton Elite Cycling 56:29
11th Kevin Grimshaw Bigfoot CC 56:51
12th Richard Tully Elite Cycling 56:58
13th Michael Deen Redmon CC 57:07
14th Niall Digby Sigmasport.co.uk 57:07
15th Shaun Kennedy Bec CC 57:13
16th Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC 57:20
17th Lee Turner Sigmasport.co.uk 57:28
18th David French Weybridge Wheelers 57:58
19th Andrew Ferry Bigfoot CC 58:18
20th Colin Chambers Crawley Wheelers 58:57
21st Michael Porter 34 Nomads CC 59:19
22nd Dave Warne Old Portlians CC 59:19
23rd James Hughes Bec CC 59:30
24th James Horan South Downs Bikes 59:34
25th Reade Harfield Blazing Saddles Cycles Ltd 01:00:21
26th Stephen Avery Old Portlians CC 01:00:32
27th Paolo Nistri Albarosa CC 01:00:45
28th Hugh Pelling Old Portlians CC 01:00:48
29th Paul King Old Portlians CC 01:00:51
30th Michael Rice De Laune CC 01:01:05
31st Mark Penfold Crawley Wheelers 01:01:09
32nd Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers 01:01:13
33rd Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC 01:01:19
34th Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC 01:01:36
35th Andrew R Green Addiscombe CC 01:01:37
36th Mark Owens Lewes Wanderers CC 01:01:40
37th Nick McCormick Epsom CC 01:01:42
38th Paul Greer Southborough & Dist. Whs 01:01:57
39th Robert Hoodless Crawley Wheelers 01:02:02
40th Robert Charles Blazing Saddles Cycles Ltd 01:02:03
41st Paul Winkley East Grinstead CC 01:02:18
42nd Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:02:18
43rd Martin Sanwell In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 01:02:21
44th Simon Mitchell Horsham Cycling 01:02:48
45th Nick Jenner Crawley Wheelers 01:02:57
46th Michael Valks Lewes Wanderers CC 01:03:28
47th Ian Newbold Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:03:30
48th Paul Cannon Epsom CC 01:03:58
49th Ade Fadero Sussex Nomads CC 01:03:59
50th Simon Waller Kingston Phoenix RC 01:04:09
51st Paul Cloudsdale Old Portlians CC 01:04:19
52nd Keith White Epsom CC 01:04:39
53rd Andrew Green Old Portlians CC 01:04:52
54th Nigel Stevens VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) 01:04:52
55th Helen Bullimore Trainsharp RT 01:05:02
56th Malcolm Pymm Epsom CC 01:05:13
57th Rachel Baker Crawley Wheelers 01:05:17
58th Stu Levene Whitewebbs CC 01:05:38
59th Oliver Walker South Eastern RC 01:05:52
60th Gina McGeever Lewes Wanderers CC 01:06:04
61st John Froud Festival Road Club 01:06:52
62nd Tim Whitehead Bec CC 01:07:06
63rd Jackie Dodd Kingston Phoenix RC 01:07:09
64th John Tindall Epsom CC 01:07:38
65th Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 01:07:39
66th Valerie Place 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 01:07:44
67th John Mankelow Lewes Wanderers CC 01:07:51
68th David Haggart De Laune CC 01:08:04
69th Peter Eames Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:09:50
70th Alan Walker South Eastern RC 01:10:03
71st Harry Turnbull Epsom CC 01:10:27
72nd Brian Hill Epsom CC 01:12:08
73rd Ray Dare Kingston Phoenix RC 01:12:26
74th Colin Derrick South Eastern RC 01:13:47
75th Grant Pyke Kingston Phoenix RC 01:16:55
76th Les Humphrey South Eastern RC 01:18:15
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT