Peter Morris & Cameron Judson winners at the Surrey League Crawley Wheelers at Sharpethorne on Sunday (August 31st)
Results – Surrey League Crawley Wheelers
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
2/3 – 80 miles
1 Peter Morris Team ASL360 3
2 Albert Ellison VC Meudon 2 @ 0:31
3 David Murrell London Phoenix 2V @ 1:40
4 Peter Allan Private Member 2 @ 3:41
5 Warren Jesse Pedal Heaven RT 2 @ 3:41
6 tom Bowering VC Meudon 2 @ 3:41
7 Dominic Clegg Redhill Cycling Club 2 @ 3:46
8 James Bradley Twickenham CC 2 @ 3:46
9 Matthew Bone i-Team.cc 2 @ 3:46
10 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC 2 @ 3:46
11 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo 2 @ 3:46
12 Ray Wilson London Dynamo 3 @ 3:46
13 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC 2 @ 3:46
14 Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo 3 @ 3:46
15 Paul Drake Maison Du Velo 3 @ 3:46
16 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC 3 @ 4:01
17 Wayne van Ry Bigfoot CC 2V @ 4:01
18 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon 2V @ 4:01
19 Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers 2 @ 4:01
20 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC 3 @ 4:11
21 Robert Nall London Dynamo 3 @ 4:15
22 Stuart Spies London Dynamo 2 @ 4:15
23 Gary Dodd Southdowns Bikes 2V @ 6:00
24 Peter Hitt VC Meudon 2 @ 7:18
25 Graham Austin VC Meudon 2 @ 7:18
3rds – 55 miles
1 Cameron judson Kingston Wheelers 3
2 Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre 3
3 Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC 3 @ 1:33
4 Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC 3 @ 1:33
5 Andrew Ellison VC Meudon 3V @ 1:33
6 Ryan Smith VC Meudon 3 @ 1:33
7 Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC 3 @ 1:33
8 oliver craig London Dynamo 3 @ 1:33
9 Oliver Reeves DUCC 3 @ 1:33
10 Jack Evans InGear Quickvit Trainsharp 3 @ 1:33
11 Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers 3V @ 1:33
12 Dan Brocklebank London Dynamo 3 @ 1:33
13 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers 3V @ 1:33
14 Marc Anidine Diguisto Private Member 3 @ 1:33
15 Tim Warner Blazing Saddles 3 @ 1:33
16 John Dussek Private Member 3 @ 1:33
17 Robert Davies London Dynamo 3 @ 4:00
18 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers 3V @ 7:17
19 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers 3V @ 8:17
20 Ashley Russell London Dynamo 3V @ 8:17
21 Mickael Metayer Thames Velo 3V @ 8:46
22 Dougie Fox Crawley Wheelers 3V @ 8:46
23 Daren Austin Twickenham CC 3V @ 8:46
24 Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC 3V @ 11:00
25 Malcolm Keegan Dulwich Paragon CC 3 @ 12:29
26 Toks Adesanya Addiscombe 3V @ 12:29
27 Simon Edmundson Twickenham CC 3 @ 12:29
28 David Jones Norwood Paragon CC 3 @ 13:44
29 aaron saturley Dulwich Paragon CC 3 @ 16:20
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique