Carl Donaldson of GS Metro fastest in the Tyneside Vagabonds 10 on Saturday, 30th August
Results – Tyneside Vagabonds 10
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Carl Donaldson GS Metro 21:55
2 Ian Taylor Ciclocostablanca.com 22:57
3 Lee McDermott Wansbeck CC 23:04
4 Ben Lane GS Metro 23:13
5 Phil Hall Alnwick Cycling Club 23:33
6 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 23:39
6 Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:39
8 Steve Gordon Sunderland Clarion 23:48
9 Anthony Waterston Barnesbury CC 23:51
10 John Warrington Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:52
11 David Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:56
12 Tim Humphries Team Swift 23:59
13 Russell Richardson Teesdale CRC 24:03
14 Stephen Grey Derwentside CC 24:06
15 Chris Mather M Steel Cycle Racing Team 24:07
16 Danny Grieves GS Metro 24:17
17 Mike Bell Sunderland Clarion 24:31
18 David Lewis-Smith Tyneside Vagabonds CC 24:50
19 Mark Herbert Team Cystic Fibrosis 24:58
20 David Donaldson Derwentside CC 24:59
21 Angela Hibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC 25:01
22 Adam Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds CC 25:05
23 Chris Glass Cestria Cycles RT 25:17
24 Ken Thursby Tyneside Vagabonds CC 25:23
25 Wayne Coates Derwentside CC 25:28
26 Chris Lawson VTTA (North) 25:57
27 Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC 26:05
28 Tom Guy Sunderland Clarion 26:18
29 Richard Exley Gosforth RC 26:22
29 Russell Hughes Tyneside Vagabonds CC 26:22
31 Andrew Dickson Barnesbury CC 26:28
32 David Cole Derwentside CC 26:46
33 Patrick Deane Tyneside Vagabonds CC 26:48
34 Ingrid Shepherd Sunderland Clarion 26:49
35 Jim Curry Corinium CC 26:55
36 Andrew Ayre Sunderland Clarion 27:00
37 Robert Newton Wansbeck CC 27:03
38 Danny Winthorpe Tyneside Vagabonds CC 27:21
39 Brian Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC 27:24
40 Chris Ellaby Tyneside Vagabonds CC 27:50
41 Caroline Rochester Tyneside Vagabonds CC 28:24
42 Austin Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds CC 28:52
43 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside CC 29:41
44 Karen Colleran Tyneside Vagabonds CC 30:33
45 Stephen Kerr Sunderland Clarion 30:38
46 Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC 30:39
47 Tania Tucker Tyneside Vagabonds CC 31:11
48 Allen Armstrong Sunderland Clarion 33:20
49 Lesley Bennett Tyneside Vagabonds CC 33:28
50 Christine Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC 34:43
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands