Conrad Moss of Mid Devon CC fastest in the Exeter Wheelers Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday (S4/25 course)
Result – Exeter Whs Open 25
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Conrad Moss Mid Devon CC 00:51:24
2 Gary Dighton Primera Sports.com 00:52:19
3 P Gamlin Northover Vets Team 00:53:06
4 Tom Alliban 1st Chard Whs 00:53:39
5 Jack Salvidge Sid Valley CC 00:53:46
6 Paul Jones Primera Sports.com 00:54:31
7 Gary Fouracres St Austell Whs CC 00:54:32
8 Tim McEvoy Newquay Velo 00:54:36
10 Paul Walshe City Cycle Couriers RT 00:55:05
11 Chris Vellacott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:55:32
12 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC 00:55:33
13 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:55:43
14 Steve Kirby City Cycle Couriers 00:55:55
15 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 00:55:57
16 Arved Schwendel Exeter Wheelers CC 00:56:05
17 Jack Ibbotson Exeter Whs CC 00:56:30
18 Tony Farnell One and All Cycling 00:56:37
19 Justin Dance 1st Chard Whs 00:56:38
20 Lubos Obornik CS Dynamo (Exmouth) 00:56:43
21 Stephen Potts Somerset RC 00:57:13
22 Crystal Spearman Scuderia R T 00:57:19
23 Lee Sanderson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:57:19
24 Tim Heal Revo Racing 00:57:22
25 Ayse Vahiboglu Exeter Whs CC 00:57:57
26 Mick Daniels Somerset RC 00:58:03
27 Stuart Robb Taw Velo 00:58:03
28 Tom Moran Rutrainingtoday CC 00:58:12
29 Douglas Parker Sid Valley CC 00:58:12
30 Iain Hounsell Mendip Cycling Club 00:58:17
31 Oli Cooper 1st Chard Whs 00:58:28
32 Mike Rose Exeter Whs CC 00:58:53
33 David Stephen CS Dynamo (Exmouth) 00:59:04
34 Steuart Saunders Somerset RC 00:59:11
35 Leigh Pinchen Northover Vets/Rudy Project 00:59:13
36 Andrew Friend Mid Devon CC 00:59:28
37 Trevor Reynolds Mid Devon CC 00:59:35
38 Andrew Bailey Exeter Whs CC 00:59:35
39 Ian Deakin Mid Devon CC 00:59:38
40 Daniel Kempe Bristol South CC 00:59:41
41 Alan Hughes Exeter Triathlon Club 00:59:43
42 James McDiarmid Hammersport.co.uk 00:59:44
43 Joe Elworthy Exeter Whs CC 00:59:51
44 Harry Loader Mid Devon CC 00:59:55
45 Mike Gratton Mid Devon CC 01:00:01
46 Kevin Weymouth Mid Devon CC 01:00:36
47 Aiden Bradley Exeter Whs CC 01:00:37
48 Doug Duncan St Austell Whs CC 01:00:38
49 Phillip Young Alltrax 01:00:54
50 Chris Gostling Exeter Wheelers CC 01:01:39
51 Sue Williams Revo Racing 01:01:39
52 Martin Waller Mendip Cycling Club 01:01:46
53 Jeremy Summers Minehead CC 01:02:21
54 Tony Dymond Taw Velo 01:02:24
55 Andrew Wellings Somerset RC 01:02:42
56 Malcolm Steer St Budeaux CC 01:02:42
57 Neil Carey Exeter Whs CC 01:02:44
58 Dan Young Alltrax 01:02:51
59 Martyn Holmes Mid Devon CC 01:02:52
60 Clive Franklin Somerset RC 01:03:12
61 Richard Brown Tavistock Wheelers 01:05:04
62 Joanna Knight Bristol South CC 01:05:22
63 John Beaven 1st Chard Wheelers 01:06:23
64 Becky Smith Revo Racing 01:06:43
65 Emma Cockcroft University of Exeter C C 01:07:31
66 Steve Lawrence Cycle Sport South Hams 01:08:00
67 Ralph Hitchens Mid Devon CC 01:11:54
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team