Mathew Cronshaw wins the sprint for the Jef Schils Memorial in Essex from Will Bjergfelt on Sunday
Result – Jef Schils Memorial
(Thanks John)
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Mathew Cronshaw Giordana Pro Racing 02:54:42
2 William Bjergfelt Metaltek KUOTA RT same time
3 Christopher Dredge Spirit Bikes Racing Team same time
4 Rhys Lloyd Metaltek KUOTA RT same time
5 George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT same time
6 Dominic Schils Zannata Cycling Team same time
7 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT 3
8 Andrew Hastings Richardsons-Trek RT 24
9 George Harper Giordana Pro Racing 01:17
10 Jack Kirk Private 01:22
11 Conor Swift Team BikeBox 01:26
12 Matti Stiens Van Eyck Sport same time
13 Clay Murfet Astellas Pro Cycling USA same time
14 Lloyd Chapman Richardsons-Trek RT same time
15 Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team same time
16 Douglas Coleman CC Luton same time
17 William Pratt Cadence Cycling Performance same time
18 Wojciech Szlachta Cambridge University RT – Hunte same time
19 Owen Lake Richardsons-Trek RT 01:55
20 Matthew Green Astellas Pro Cycling USA 02:43
21 Dan Gardner Speg – Project 51 same time
22 Luke Morgan CC Luton same time
23 Louis Modell Catford CC Banks, Equipe same time
24 Jack Beezer Spirit Bikes Racing Team same time
25 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT same time
26 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo same time
27 Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport same time
28 Harry Franklin Catford CC Equipe Banks same time
29 Jack Waller Spirit Bikes Racing Team same time
30 Jason White Clay Cross Road Team same time
31 Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT same time
32 Oliver Davies Private same time
33 Marcus Partridge Windmill Wheels Cycling Club same time
34 Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com same time
35 Mark Smith Finchley Racing Team same time
36 Oliver Maxwell Windmill Wheels Cycling Club same time
37 Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) same time
38 Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT same time
39 Jack Burgin St Ives CC same time
40 Malcolm Smith St Ives CC same time
41 Ashley Cox CC Luton same time
42 James Browne VC Norwich same time
43 Jason Kierman St Ives CC same time
44 Tom Stringer Outdoor Traders Cycling Club same time
45 William Harper Dulwich Paragon CC same time
46 Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) same time
47 Rory Havis St Ives CC same time
48 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC 02:49
49 Ash Proctor Team BikeBox 02:50
50 Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC same time
51 Ian Cullen Army Cycling Union same time
52 Ian Tosh Army Cycling Union 02:53
53 Steve Nunn Finchley Racing Team same time
54 Jacob Nicholson Team Bottecchia UK 02:58
55 Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team 03:02
56 Mark Yale VC Revolution 03:07
57 Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC 03:08
58 Alister Hepworth Team BikeBox 03:28
59 Mark Perry AllterrainRC same time
60 Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team same time
61 Jamie Caldwell Starley Primal Pro Cycling 03:33
62 Alex Anderson Neon-Velo Cycling Team 04:48
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique