Thomas Sutton & Fiona Hunter Johnston winners at the Darley Moor Circuit Races on Sunday
Results – Darley Moor Circuit Races
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
3/4
1 Thomas Sutton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
2 Xavier Scott Bolsover & District Cyclin
3 Jake Birkin
4 Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC
5 Sean Sleigh Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles
6 Jonathan Stanlake
7 Mark Woodward Clay Cross Road Team
8 Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC
9 Liam Brindley Lichfield City CC
10 Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC
3/4 Women
1 Fiona Hunter Johnston
2 Natasha Morrison MG Decor
3 Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
4 Sarah Burke
5 Denise Bayliss Womens Cycling Sheffield Race
6 Sam Burman Team WNT
7 Jessica Willett Squadra Donne
8 Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne
9 Ann Walsham Womens Cycling Sheffield Race
10 Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo
YOUTH
U16 Boys
1 Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC
2 S Martin
3 S Hockway
U16 Girls
1 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln
2 M Baker
3 Lauren Sleigh Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles
U14 Boys
1 Sam Walsham Bolsover & District Cyclin
2 Caleb Hill Lyme RC
3 Max Szeles Derby Mercury RC
U14 Girls
1 Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln
2 Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp
3 Sarah Marnoch Derby Mercury RC
U12 Boys
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
2 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC
U12 Girls
1 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC
2 Adele Taylor Clifton CC
U10 Boys
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC
2 Joseph Lycett Mid Shropshire Wheelers
3 Callum Twelves Leicestershire Road Club
U10 Girls
1 Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad
U8 Boys
1 Ben Mellor Matlock CC
2 Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC
3 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique