Martin Woffindin, Robert Scott & Flora Gillies winners at the Cycle Sport Pendle Autumn Criterium on Saturday
Results – Cycle Sport Pendle Autumn Criterium
(thanks Len)
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
National B
1 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle
2 Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team
3 Tom Bracegirdle Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
4 Simon Wilson Wheelbase Altura
5 Fraser Martin Spokes Racing Team
6 Ben Rowe WyndyMilla – Reynolds
7 Jack Waller Spirit Bikes Racing Team
8 Martin Ford
9 Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling
10 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC
11 Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT
12 Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling
13 Paul Cheetham Champion System/Club Roost/Maxgear
14 Stuart Adair Redhill CC
15 Ben Harrison Lune RCC
16 David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
17 Steve Abbott Team Hoppers Roule
18 Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club
19 Louis Grieve S pokes RT
20 Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks Race Team
21 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
Regional B
1 Robert Scott PH-MAS Cycling
2 Jonny Tomes Jedi Cycle Sport
3 Nicholas Cooper Rossendale RC
4 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC
5 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Nick Ashmore PH-MAS Cycling
7 Sean Greenwood Jedi Cycle Sport
8 Martin Jalowiec NCC
9 Alex Auty University of Sheffield CC
10 Ben Howe Cycle Sport Pendle
11 Nicky Jovanovic All Terrain Cycles
12 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
13 Jason Scales Manchester Whlrs Club
14 Martin Pate North Lancashire RC
15 martin welsh
16 Steve Krupa Pendle Forest CC
17 Simon Winstone University Of Manchester CC
18 Gareth Frankland Skipton Cycling Club
19 Samuel Pickering
20 Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC/D.Sparrow P & H Services
21 Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club
22 David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling
23 Andrew Hilton Manchester Whlrs Club
24 Stephen Clark
25 Martin Humphris Skipton Cycling Club
26 Mark Turner Cycle Sport Pendle
27 Harrison Simms Cycle Sport Pendle
Women
1 Flora Gillies Speg – Project 51
2 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Jnrs
3 Heather Bamforth Team Jadan
4 Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Jane Nolan The Green Jersey
6 Betty Butcher Manchester Whlrs Club
7 Catherine Waters
8 Sarah Gregson Sportcity Velo
YOUTH A
1 Robert Scott PH-MAS Cycling
2 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC
3= Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40
3= Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle
5 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC
6 Tyla Loftus Furness Flyers
7 Archie Stewart Mossley
8 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle
9 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
10 Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo
11 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle
12 Alexander Hutchinson Pedalsport Cycling Club
13 Chad Rawsterne Bolton Hot Wheels CC
14 Nick Grogan Sportcity Velo
15 Oliver Bridge Pedalsport Cycling Club
16 Adam Silvester
A & B GIRLS
1 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors
2 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo
4 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors
5 Amy Monkhouse saltayre
6 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC
7 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC
8 Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo
9 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle
10 Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle
11 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo
12 Rebecca Myhill Clitheroe Bike Club
B BOYS
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
2 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo
4 Cory Edmundson Cycle Sport Pendle
5 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle
6 Lewis Hartley Velocity WD-40
7 Dan Gibson LCRc
8 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo
9 Luke O’Connell East Bradford CC
10 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set
11 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC
12 Dominic Bridge Pedalsport Cycling Club
13 Hugo Lutz Atkinson MRT
14 William Waller Eastlands Velo
15 Matthew Lister
16 Laurence Solloway Skipton Cycling Club
17 James Davis Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
18 Ben Wilde Cycle Sport Pendle
19 Jake Pearson Bolton Hot Wheels CC
CAT C
1 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Marton Race Team
2 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo
3 Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
4 Adam Fortune KCA
5 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC
6 Max Lutz-Atkinson Marton Race Team
7 Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle
8 Adele Taylor Clifton CC
9 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle
10 William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
11 Ciara Gosling Cycle Sport Pendle
CAT D & E
1 Lewis Dolan MRT D
2 Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set D
3 Nathan Fortune KCA D
4 Joshua Jackson Lyme RC E
5 Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle D
6 Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle D
7 Felix Boardwell Cycle Sport Pendle D
8 Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC E
9 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set E
10 George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle D
11 Sani Ashton BYCA D
12 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle E
13 Olivia Pickering Cycle Sport Pendle D
14 Adam Burridge Cycle Sport Pendle D
15 Kate Shaw Hodds Wheelies E
16 Ben Howe Cycle Sport Pendle E
17 Catrin Ferguson E
18 Thomas Inckle Cycle Sport Pendle E
19 elysia welsh D
20 Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle D
21 Amber Vokes-Tilley Cycle Sport Pendle E
22 Bryony Wimbles Cycle Sport Pendle E
23 Ben Beach D
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique