Ben McIntosh of Crewe Clarion Whs fastest in the Liverpool Century 10 mile time trial on the D10/1 on Saturday
Result – Liverpool Century 10
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Ben McIntosh Crewe Clarion Whs 00:20:38
2 David Williams Fibrax-Wrexham RC 00:20:49
3 Simon Beldon T eam Swift 00:21:01
4 Warren Gell Ccveryourcar. co/ok/RT 00:21:09
5 Paul Grindley Liverpool Century RC 00:21:10
6 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Whs 00:21:42
6 Tony Darbyshire Wigan Wheelers 00:21:42
8 Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC 00:21:46
9 Paul Shallicker Ca/eryourcar.co.uk RT 00:21:58
10 Peter Walker Leigh Premier RC 00:21:59
11 David Turner Cleveleys RC 00:22:19
12 Dave Isherwood Team Swift 00:22:23
13 Greg Plummer Cleveleys RC 00:22:25
14 paul mower St Helens CRC 00:22:26
15 Steven Horrocks Lancashire RC 00:22:34
16 Andy Bennett Onimpex-Bioracer RT 00:22:41
17 carl hammal Harry Middleton Cycling Club 00:22:44
18 Andrew Harrison Withington Wheelers 00:22:48
18 Ben Trippier Eat Lancashire RC 00:22:48
18 Michael Cliffe St Helens CRC 00:22:48
21 James Rutherford Onimp ex Bioracer 00:22:51
22 Tony Greenhalgh Onimpex Bioracer 00:23:09
23 michael lawrenson Ilkley CC 00:23:14
24 frank smith East Lancashire RC 00:23:25
25 Tim Berry Preston CC 00:23:29
26 Richard Whitley Fibrax-Wrexham RC 00:23:30
27 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC 00:23:32
28 Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC 00:23:36
29 Philip warburton PhoenixCQAintre e) 00:23:41
30 Nathan Astley Manchester Wheelers Club 00:23:43
31 Philip Elliott Liverpool Century RC 00:23:50
32 John Flynn VC Halton 00:23:51
33 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club 00:23:53
33 WilliamCampbell Weaver Valley CC 00:23:53
35 Peter Rogers Manchester Tri Club 00:23:54
36 ian grime East Lancashire RC 00:23:58
37 Glynn Walsh St Helens CRC 00:24:05
37 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC 00:24:05
39 Jocky Johnstone Icarus Racing 00:24:19
40 Joe Earley Liverpool Century 00:24:26
41 Jamie Pleavin Liverpool Century RC 00:24:30
41 Matthew Foster Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:24:30
43 Joe Roberts St Helens CRC 00:24:33
44 matt scott Liverpool Mercury Dolan CC 00:24:36
45 Barry Teal Ribble Valley CRC 00:24:37
46 Alexander Nurse Liverpool Century RC 00:24:38
47 David Shorrock Team Jewson Racing MI Polypipe 00:24:45
48 lee morgan Cholton Velo 00:24:50
49 Alex Trippier East Lancashire RC 00:24:53
50 George A ldridge Birkenhead North End CC 00:24:55
51 Mervyn Wilson VC 167 00:25:11
52 ian corrin Port Sunlight Whs 00:25:21
53 Theresa Taylor Preston CC 00:25:27
54 Rachel King Ca/eryourcar.co.uk RT 00:25:37
55 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Morden CRC 00:25:39
56 Rob Sutton Liverpool Century RC 00:25:48
57 david Ireland East Lancashire RC 00:25:49
58 Thomas Ireland East Lancashire RC 00:25:59
59 Peter Thomas Liverpool Century RC 00:26:02
60 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley CRC 00:26:07
61 Anthony Yates St Helens CRC 00:26:10
62 Sue Cheetham North Lancs RC 00:26:12
63 Ross Prescott Wigan Wheelers 00:26:26
64 Sharon Clifford Coventry RC 00:26:41
65 Joanne Harcourt Srelford Wheelers 00:27:01
66 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC 00:27:04
67 George Skinner SVTTA 00:27:12
68 Ian Collier Liverpool Century 00:27:27
69 Richard Shortland Stretford Wheelers CC 00:27:30
70 josh decamps East Lancashire RC 00:28:07
71 Trevor Bracegirdle Stretford Wheelers CC 00:28:13
72 Alex Munro Lancashire Road Club 00:29:04
73 Ian Fielding Stretford Wheelers CC 00:29:45
74 Martin Johnson Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 00:30:18
75 Cyril Wynne Stretford Wheelers 00:30:26
76 David Short Prescot Eagle 00:30:29
77 Alex Travis East Lancs RC 00:31:05
78 Graham Lawrence VTTA M/C and NW 00:35:26
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique