Matt Sinclair fastest in Kettering CC’s Frank & Joy Sheppard Memorial 10 mile time trial on Saturday
Result – Kettering CC Open 10
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
RESULTS
1 Matt Sinclair Lutterworth Cycle centre RT S 21:22
2 Andrew Green Lutterworth Cycle centre RT S 22:32
3 Chris Duckworth Kettering CC S 22:49
4 Carl Whitwell St Ives CC V42 22:59
5 Sam Barker 45 RC S 23:03
6 Enrico Cacciatori A5 Rangers CC S 23:17
7 Stuart Wright Planet X RT V46 23:26
8 Iain Gillam Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT S 23:28
9 Tony Brown Kettering CC V55 23:33
10 Les Pick Poole Wheelers V42 23:40
11 Troy Garrity Rockingham Forest Wheelers V41 23:46
12 Mark Weathersby Kettering CC S 23:48
13 Pete Bradshaw Rockingham Forest Wheelers S 24:00:00
14 Michiel Vaal Rockingham Forest Wheelers V52 24:02:00
15 Jonathan Sadler Silverstone Cycle-Baines Racing V46 24:11:00
16 Hugo Hocknell Team Salesengine. Co.uk V40 24:12:00
17 Peter Wilson Rockingham Forest Wheelers V49 24:13:00
18 Hans Van Nierop Welland Valley CC V42 24:20:00
19 Matt Plews Welland Valley CC V40 24:24:00
20 Nicholas Pitt Chronos RT V42 24:33:00
21 Neil Holden Lutterworth Cycle centre RT V42 24:56:00
22 Alastair Shed 45 RC S 24:57:00
23 Paul Welsby www. Drag 2 Zero .com V47 25:01:00
24 Andrew Skiggs Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club S 25:11:00
25 Jon Thorne Kettering CC V53 25:16:00
26 Paul Pardoe Peterborough CC S 25:16:00
27 Steve Wickham Rockingham Forest Wheelers V57 25:42:00
28 Dafydd Houston Peterborough CC V41 25:46:00
29 Warren Drew Rockingham Forest Wheelers V44 25:46:00
30 Simon Fitzhugh 45 RC V48 25:46:00
31 Miles Walker Leighton Buzzard Road CC S 25:56:00
32 Eddy Clutton Kettering CC V48 25:56:00
33 Cath Weiss Silverstone Cycle-Baines Racing LV 26:07:00
34 Carl Roberts Lutterworth Cycle centre RT V55 26:08:00
35 Josh Van Nierop Welland Valley CC J14 26:12:00
36 George Evans Kettering CC J14 27:22:00
37 Brian Wills Hinckley CRC V65 27:31:00
38 Tony Baross Kettering CC V51 27:51:00
39 Claire Sadler Silverstone Cycle-Baines Racing LV 28:13:00
40 Jerome Smith Kettering CC V44 28:49:00
41 Bill Bentley CC Giro V72 28:59:00
42 Rob Bennett Ratae RC V67 29:59:00
43 Jake Gatehouse Kettering CC J14 30:45:00
44 Mick Wood Kettering CC V72 30:58:00
45 Annette Roberts Ratae RC LV 31:11:00
46 Graham Bickle Kings Cliffe Flyers V56 31:46:00
47 Stuart Hocknell Team Salesengine. Co.uk V72 32:39:00
48 Nigel Cook Rockingham Forest Wheelers V61 33:26:00
Tandem Event
1 Jamie Scott Wyndymilla S 22:25
John Hardwick Kettering CC V45
2 James Capt. Cook Kettering CC S 24:21:00
Dave Overton Coventry Road Club V47
3 Marcus Buksh Kettering CC V51 26:05:00
Sian Edwards L
4 Michael Berry 45 RC V48 26:58:00
Charlie Berry J16
5 John Dainty Rockingham Forest Wheelers V62 27:01:00
Michael Prescott Kettering CC V60
6 Johnny Appleby API Metrow Essex Utilities V42 29:29:00
Jack Appleby J7
Road bike / Old Skool Event
1 Mark Evans Kettering CC V46 26:27:00
2 Rory McLaughlan Rockingham Forest Wheelers V48 26:38:00
3 Elliott Stead Kettering CC S 26:40:00
4 Paul Ashdown Kettering CC V46 26:57:00
5 Dan De Banke Kettering CC S 27:22:00
6 Robin Maddison Rockingham Forest Wheelers V40 27:25:00
7 Robin Bellamy Kettering CC S 27:30:00
8= Pete Dewsnap Kettering CC V66 27:42:00
8= Charlie Blackwall Kettering CC S 27:42:00
10 Barton Crewes Kettering CC S 27:54:00
11 Rex Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Wheelers V51 27:58:00
12 Andy Dodd Kettering CC S 27:59:00
13 Neil Key Kettering CC V41 28:06:00
14 Christophe Sauvan Kettering CC V49 28:16:00
15 Roger Reed Kettering CC V49 28:24:00
16= Alastair Robinson Kettering CC V47 28:37:00
16= Nigel Stead Kettering CC V59 28:37:00
18 Pete McKinlay Kettering CC V41 28:38:00
19 Will Japp Kettering CC S 29:05:00
20 Sue Rust Kettering CC LV 29:06:00
21 Simon Peel Kettering CC V41 29:19:00
22 Pete Collins Kettering CC S 29:31:00
23 Christopher Tew Kettering CC J16 29:36:00
24 Arthur Bourlet Rockingham Forest Wheelers V70 29:43:00
25 Chris Kneller Kettering CC S 29:44:00
26 Hugo Palmer Oxford Brookes University CC S 29:46:00
27 Matt Packham Kettering CC S 29:49:00
28 Trevor Harrison Lutterworth Cycle centre RT V70 29:58:00
29 Nick Digman Kettering CC V48 30:12:00
30 Bruno Stifanelli Kettering CC S 30:38:00
31 Nick Davis Kettering CC V52 30:49:00
32 Julian Cooper Kettering CC V51 31:14:00
33 Paul Smith Kettering CC V48 31:19:00
34 Paul Sims Kettering CC V52 31:33:00
35 Neil Strangward Kettering CC V43 31:56:00
36 Allyson Anstee Kettering CC LV 31:58:00
37 Paul Humphries Kettering CC V57 32:04:00
38 Sue Davys Kettering CC LV 32:07:00
39 Ian Gray Kettering CC V43 33:05:00
40 Maria Gent Kettering CC LJ16 36:57:00
41 John Tilley Kettering CC V71 37:35:00
42 Pete Etheridge Tricycle Association V85 39:41:00
43 Anna Davis Kettering CC LV 40:58:00
44 Tony Thornton Kettering CC V51 41:10:00
Lantern Rouge
2-up Event
1 Andrew Green Lutterworth Cycle centre RT S 22:14
Dael Sidwell V40
2 Stuart Wright Planet X RT 45 RC V46 2-up 22:32
Sam Barker S
3 Peter Wilson Rockingham Forest Wheelers V49 23:22
Pete Bradshaw S
4 Rob Weall 45RC V46 24:00:00
Tom Perry S
5 Loz Cox Welland Valley CC V43 24:23:00
Richard Mortimer V54
6 Greg Ashley Team Jewson – MI Racing Team Jewson – MI Racing V48 2-up 24:43:00
Ali Moult L
7 Mark Perkins 45 RC Bedfordshire RC V47 2-up 26:37:00 £5
Jon Fern V43
8 Marcus Buksh Kettering CC V51 27:04:00
Sian Edwards L
9 Grant Warwick Welland Valley CC V68 30:58:00
John Davidson V62
10 Nigel Strange Kettering CC V51 31:38:00
Dominic Strange J14
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands